Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance 5 9 35 HAZARHAT KALITALALANE HOWRAH 711104 | HOWRAH | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711104 | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 4 | L4₹2.4 LRejected-Finance CHANDPUR MALANCHA MAHITALA KOLKATA 700145 | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700145 | ₹2.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 5 | L4₹2.4 LRejected-Finance S P WEST LANE RATHTALA KRISHNANAGAR NADIA 741101 | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741101 | ₹2.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
₹4,793
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
CONSTRUCTION OR REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN AT M L ROY ROAD BY LANE FROM HARIS CH MUKHERJEE TO JAMINI DEBNATH IN WARD NO 08 Booth No 118 within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 16
2025_MAD_939073_16
WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19 /APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
WITHIN KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹4,793
7 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: WAHID ANWAR KHAN Created Date/Time: 18-Dec-2025 04:39 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OR REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN AT M L ROY ROAD BY LANE FROM HARIS CH MUKHERJEE TO JAMINI DEBNATH IN WARD NO 08 Booth No 118 within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 16 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_16
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Krishnanagar Municipality,Krishnanagar,Nadia
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION/REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN AT M.L ROY ROAD BY LANE FROM HARIS CH. MUKHERJEE TO JAMINI DEBNATH IN WARD NO 08 Booth No 118 within Krishnanagar Municipality. Scheme ID: APAS/01/083/118/0008
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-19/APAS/2025-26, SL. NO-16
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SOURAV GHOSH (GSTN-19ALZPG7844A1ZO) BID ID -7395307 239672.74 0.00 239672.74 Two Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Two
2.00 NISHITH BANERJEE (GSTN-19AURPB8704B1ZO) BID ID -7330383 239672.74 -1.10 237036.34 Two Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Thirty Six
3.00 A. N. ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19ABUFA0240K1Z8) BID ID -7331904 239672.74 0.00 239672.74 Two Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Two
4.00 ESHAN SAHA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7446735 239672.74 -3.01 232458.59 Two Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Eight
5.00 PRATAP MANDAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7331110 239672.74 .05 239792.58 Two Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety Two
6.00 SIDDHARTHA DUTTA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7390583 239672.74 .36 240535.56 Two Lakh Forty Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Five
7.00 S D CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7391164 239672.74 -.03 239600.84 Two Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ESHAN SAHA(232458.59)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OR REPAIRING OF BRICK MASONRY DRAIN AT M L ROY ROAD BY LANE FROM HARIS CH MUKHERJEE TO JAMINI DEBNATH IN WARD NO 08 Booth No 118 within Krishnanagar Municipality SL 16 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_939073_16
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ESHAN SAHA (BID ID -7446735) 232458.59 L1
2 NISHITH BANERJEE (BID ID -7330383) 237036.34 L2
3 S D CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7391164) 239600.84 L3
4 A. N. ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7331904) 239672.74 L4
5 SOURAV GHOSH (BID ID -7395307) 239672.74 L4
6 PRATAP MANDAL (BID ID -7331110) 239792.58 L5
7 SIDDHARTHA DUTTA (BID ID -7390583) 240535.56 L6
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
Defect_Liability_Period.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2218119.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].