Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -39.20% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -38.95% | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.5 LAdmitted-Finance | -35.35% | ₹2.5 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,840
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer
As boq
2026_RDPR_317314_4
34 REW Samba of 2026-27 Dated-22-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Bari Brahmana
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹600
Executve Engineer Rew Samba
₹7,840
25 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
23 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mchanicL means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth lead upto 25m in All kinds of soil | 25.62 | cum | 256.85 | ₹6,580.5 |
| 2 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 5: 10: ( 1: cement 5: coarse sand : 10 graded | 2.13 | cum | 4,826.5 | ₹10,280.45 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering – All work upto plinth level 1: 3: 6: ( 1: cement 3: coarse sand : 6 graded crushed stone aggregate 20mm nominal size, | 47.82 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹2,74,180.75 |
| 4 | Dumping of stone | 20.49 | cum | 700 | ₹14,343 |
| 5 | Centring and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:-a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns. | 124.54 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹35,662.03 |
| 6 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth/RBM (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | 85.39 | cum | 276.6 | ₹23,618.87 |
| 7 | Provision for PVC pipe weep holes 75mm | 25 | mtr | 100 | ₹2,500 |
| 8 | Carriage of Sand 10 km by M.T | 22.52 | cum | 279.04 | ₹6,283.98 |
| 9 | Carriage of Bajree av lead of 10km by M.t | 45.04 | cum | 279.04 | ₹12,567.96 |
| 10 | Carriage of Stone av lead of 5 km by M.t | - | cum | 236.16 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.00 MB
BOQ_1039788.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].