Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹23.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹23.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest quoted rate 19.10 below |
| 2 | L2₹25.1 LAccepted-Finance GOPURATHINGAL HOUSE ANGAMALY SOUTH ERNAKULAM 683573 | ERNAKULAM | KERALA | 683573 | ₹25.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Second Lowest quoted rate 13.80 below |
| 3 | L3₹26.6 LAccepted-Finance ARIMEL HOUSE KONATHUKUNNU P O THRISSUR 680125 | THRISSUR | THRISSUR | KERALA | 680125 | ₹26.6 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Highest quoted rate 8.70 below |
Tender Value
₹29.2 L
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o Assistant Executive Engineer, TCSD, Vydhyuthi Bhavanam, Kottapuram, Poothole P O, Thrissur -680004
Construction of 33kV Substation, installing of 2 Nos 5MVA 33/11kV Transformers at Puzhakkal
2026_KSEB_860113_1
01/2026-27/AEE/TCSD/TSR/dtd. 10.07.2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
120 days
Sobha City, Puzhakkal
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,900
₹50,000
3 Sept 2026
10 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
14 Aug 2026
10 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026 - 14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Loading one 33KV CT/PT/CVT/CC from the place of its storage to department lorry using required lifting device without causing any damage to equipment and its parts. ( Trans data item 99(c) ) | 8 | No. | 949.37 | ₹7,594.96 |
| 2 | Unloading one 33KV CT/PT/110KV NCT from department lorry to substation site using suitable lifting device and dragging to safe place without causing any damage to CT as per the direction of the department officers. ( Trans data item 100(c) ) | 8 | No | 712.03 | ₹5,696.24 |
| 3 | Loading one 33KV LA from the place of its storage to department lorry, if required, after dragging up to 50M using suitable lifting device carefully without causing any damage to equipments and fastening in the lorry make it ready for transportation as per the direction of the department officers. ( Trans data item 107(c) ) | 6 | No. | 171 | ₹1,026 |
| 4 | Unloading one 33KV LA from department lorry to substation site using suitable lifting device and dragging to safe place without causing any damage to CT as per the direction of the department officers. ( Trans data item 108(c) ) | 6 | No. | 128.25 | ₹769.5 |
| 5 | Loading one Control/Relay panel/battery charger to department lorry after lifting the same from the stacked place carefully with out causing any damages to panel and accessories and make it ready for transporting the same as per the direction of department officers. ( Trans data item 91 ) | 2 | No | 2,530.59 | ₹5,061.18 |
| 6 | Unloading one Control/Relay panel, battery charger from department lorry carefully with out causing any damages to panel and accessories and lift the same to a safe place for storage as per the direction of department officers. ( Trans data item 92 ) | 2 | No | 1,897.94 | ₹3,795.88 |
| 7 | Loading the battery bank, 100AH, carefully to department lorry without causing any damage to cells. ( Trans data item 117(a) ) | 1 | Set | 1,471.84 | ₹1,471.84 |
| 8 | Unloading the battery banks from department lorry very carefully without causing any damage to cells and stack according to battery number. ( Trans data item 118(a) ) | 1 | Set | 735.92 | ₹735.92 |
| 9 | Loading 3x300 sq. mm XLPE cable from its place of storage to department lorry and properly without causing any damage to its insulation and make ready for transporting as per the direction of department officers. ( Trans data item 109(a) ) | 200 | m | 42.19 | ₹8,438 |
| 10 | Loading 1x500 sq. mm XLPE cable from its place of storage to department lorry and properly without causing any damage to its insulation and make ready for transporting as per the direction of department officers. ( Trans data item 109(b)) | 200 | m | 12.66 | ₹2,532 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
BOQ_1454409.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
biddocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.07 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Corrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].