Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.0 Laccepted-aoc | ₹3.0 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
18 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Electrical), Tirumala
ATO
Supply of 800A changeover panel, 3 core 1.5 sqmm copper cable and 36W LED 4 ft batten fittings for the work of AME for IEI and EEI to all institutions, LT, HT OH lines etc, pertaining to AE-Elec-Temple section of ESD-North,Tirumala for the year 2025-26
909745
399/DE(Elec)Tml/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹126
₹8,900
2 Apr 2026
7 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
Design, Fabrication, Supply of Pillar Box made with 14 SWG CRCA sheet. The size of panel should be 1200mm(H) X 900mm (W) X 400mm (D), should be accommodate in the panel with necessary individual doors, separate chambers for incomer, etc. All the doors shall be provided with rubber beeding and door knobs / GI metal bolts. The panel board shall be mounted on 40x40x6mm MS angle frame with legs at 4 corners of a length of 600mm each with necessary welding, two coats of enamel block paint over one coat of red oxide. The entire panel should be powder coated with siemens grey colour through 7 tank process. The following switch gear & busbar etc., should be accomodate in the box with necessary holes to be provided to the bottom sheet of the box for incoming / out going cables as directed during execution.
a) Incoming: Supply and fixing of 800 Amp F.P. Changeover switch on Load with open Execution as per IS:13947 and giving necessary connections. Makes: Lauritz Knudsen (Formerly L&T)/ Schneider/Legrand/ Siemens/ Hager/C&S/HPL b) Copper bus bar of size 2" x 1/2" should be run horzointaly in the bus bar chamber on necessary insulator supports and should connect to the changeover switch and the bus bars provide with heat shrinkable sleeves - 4 Nos. c) An earthing terminal should be provide to the panel board.
Supply of 3 core, 1.5 Sq mm ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/ Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster/ Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
Supply of Linear LED Batten with a nominal system lumen output of 4000 lumens and a minimum system efficacy of 125 lm/W. System wattage should not exceed 35W. The luminaire shall have a rated system lifetime of 50,000 burning hours at L70. The luminaire should have a colour temperature of 6500K and CRI>80. Driver of the luminaire shall have THD < 10% and PF > 0.95. The luminaire housing should be made of CRCA with a PC glossy diffuser. The driver shall comply to IEC 60598, IEC 62384 , IEC 61347-2-13, IEC 61547, EMI- CISPR15 standards. Make: Philips / Crompton / Havells / Equivalent make
NOTE (i)The rates are of basic rates excluding GST. (ii) The applicable GST will be reimbursed/paid as per actuals on production of proof. (iii)Statutory deductions will be made as per norms, if applicable. Any modalities imposed on GST by the Government from time to time, the same will be implemented.
Design, Fabrication, Supply of Pillar Box made with 14 SWG CRCA sheet. The size of panel should be 1200mm(H) X 900mm (W) X 400mm (D), should be accommodate in the panel with necessary individual doors, separate chambers for incomer, etc. All the doors shall be provided with rubber beeding and door knobs / GI metal bolts. The panel board shall be mounted on 40x40x6mm MS angle frame with legs at 4 corners of a length of 600mm each with necessary welding, two coats of enamel block paint over one coat of red oxide. The entire panel should be powder coated with siemens grey colour through 7 tank process. The following switch gear & busbar etc., should be accomodate in the box with necessary holes to be provided to the bottom sheet of the box for incoming / out going cables as directed during execution.
a) Incoming: Supply and fixing of 800 Amp F.P. Changeover switch on Load with open Execution as per IS:13947 and giving necessary connections. Makes: Lauritz Knudsen (Formerly L&T)/ Schneider/Legrand/ Siemens/ Hager/C&S/HPL b) Copper bus bar of size 2" x 1/2" should be run horzointaly in the bus bar chamber on necessary insulator supports and should connect to the changeover switch and the bus bars provide with heat shrinkable sleeves - 4 Nos. c) An earthing terminal should be provide to the panel board.
Supply of 3 core, 1.5 Sq mm ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/ Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster/ Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
Supply of Linear LED Batten with a nominal system lumen output of 4000 lumens and a minimum system efficacy of 125 lm/W. System wattage should not exceed 35W. The luminaire shall have a rated system lifetime of 50,000 burning hours at L70. The luminaire should have a colour temperature of 6500K and CRI>80. Driver of the luminaire shall have THD < 10% and PF > 0.95. The luminaire housing should be made of CRCA with a PC glossy diffuser. The driver shall comply to IEC 60598, IEC 62384 , IEC 61347-2-13, IEC 61547, EMI- CISPR15 standards. Make: Philips / Crompton / Havells / Equivalent make
NOTE (i)The rates are of basic rates excluding GST. (ii) The applicable GST will be reimbursed/paid as per actuals on production of proof. (iii)Statutory deductions will be made as per norms, if applicable. Any modalities imposed on GST by the Government from time to time, the same will be implemented.
(Rupees Three lakhs fifty three thousand four hundred ninety four and paise sixty eight only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
BOQ 399.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 2.00 MB
NIT 399.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.14 MB
NIT 399.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.01 MB
~$NIT 21.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.00 MB
~$NIT 57.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].