Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹95.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.9 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SE Ruhelkhand Circle UPAVP MBD
Office Complex GF Sec-5 Majhola Yojna No 4 Ph 2 Moradabad
Strengthening Work of Trunk Drain (Part-1, Part-2, Part-3 and Part-4) at Majhola Yojna No.-4 Part-2 Moradabad Under Infrastructure Fund
2026_UPHDB_1181370_1
1604/M-15A/131 Dated 25.08.2026 (S.No.-2)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Moradabad
AS PER TENDER
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,540
Executive Engineer CD Ruhelkhand 2 UPAVP Moradabad
₹1.9 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 (one cement and four coarse sand sand of 2.25 fineness modulus) mortar in foundation & plinth including supply of all materials, labour and T & P etc required for proper completion of the work in foul condition with proper cleaning of already constructed Brick work . (SOR 305) (Including all materials , labour , T&P , cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering if required ) | 698.38 | Cum | 5,110 | ₹35,68,721.8 |
| - | 12 mm thick Plinth plaster with cement mortar 1:4 consisting of 1 part cement and 4 part of approved coarse sand of Minimum thickness not to be less than 10 mm .Including supply of all materials , labour and T&P etc requried for proper completion of the work in foul condition with proper cleaning of already constructed Brick work surface. (SOR Rampur 2025 584) ( Including all materials , labour , T&P , cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering if required ) | 26,844.28 | Sqm | 204 | ₹54,76,233.12 |
| - | Cement concrete with 2cm gauge approved stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 1:2:4 including supply of all material , labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of work in foul condition. (Rampur SOR 279A) (Including all materials , labour , T&P , cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering if required ) | 56.57 | Cum | 7,600 | ₹4,29,932 |
| - | Cement concrete with 4 cm guage aproved stone ballast , c.sand and cement in proportion of 1:4:8 i/c supply of all materials ,labour and T&P etc . Required for proper completion of the work in foul condition .( SOR RAMPUR2025 , 281) (Including all materials , labour , T&P , cleaning of drain upto bottom if required , dewatering if required ) | 12.91 | cum | 6,850 | ₹88,433.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
ETEDERTECHNICALBIDPh2InfraTrunkDrainPart1234.pdf
Tender Documents • 33.93 MB
BOQ_2221072.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .