Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC NASIPUR PURBA NASIPUR BALAGACHI P S RANITALA MURSHIDABAD PIN 742135 | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742135 | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance VILL RAGHUNATHPUR P O P T ROSULPUR DOMKAL DIST MURSHIDABAD WB | DOMKAL | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to High Bid Value |
| 3 | L3₹4.0 LRejected-Finance 144 1 BANKIMPALLY EAST MADHYAMGRAM KOLKATA 700129 | MADHYAMGRAM | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700129 | ₹4.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to High Bid Value |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,801
Closing Date
23 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Ex. Engg. PWD Berhampore Divn.II
Office of the Ex. Engg. PWD Berhampore Divn.II
Installation of bridge cautionary signboards at various road junctions and at bridge approaches of Bhairab Bridge and Nalini Bagchi Setu on CJ Road
2026_PWD_1005540_1
WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-26/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Islampur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹7,801
Yes
3 Sept 2026
12 Feb 2026
26 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
23 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].