Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹38,645 Per unit ₹9,351.50–₹19,942.00 641 8 ERANDA HALL KAPASIA BAZAAR KALUPUR AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 380002 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 380002 | ₹38,645 Per unit ₹9,351.50–₹19,942.00 |
| 2 | ₹2.1 L Per unit ₹1,03,840 · 2 Set | ₹2.1 L Per unit ₹1,03,840 · 2 Set |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
35 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 3 Numbers · 2 Set total
Three Piece Welded Empty DA Gas Cylinder
87265657
87265657
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
29 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
3 items · 3 Numbers · 2 Set total
New Three Piece Welded Empty DA Gas Cylinder 06 Nos. with specification as per IS: 7312 (Latest Version) with Water c apacity-41 Liter , Gas Capacity- 7 Kg (6.3 cum), Hydrostatic stretch test Pressure-53 Kg f /cm2, Pneumatic leakage test pressure- 40 K g f /cm2 & Maximum working pressure at 15 Degree C: 16 Kg f /cm2 including refilling charges of DA gas in at 06 cubic meter per cylin der. Make Maruti, Madhuraj or similar as per technical specification. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (LOCO) RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 1.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1 Numbers | |
New Seamless Empty Oxygen Gas Cylinder with specification as per IS: 7285 part 2 (Latest Version) having specification with Water capacity- 46.7 Liter , Gas Capacity: 7 cubic meter. & Max. Working Pressure: 150 Kgf /cm2 along with refilling of Oxygen ga s at rate 06 cubic meter per cylinder. Make Maruti, Madhuraj or similar as per technical specification. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (LOCO) RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2 Numbers | |
Supply & commissioning of Self-contained Breathing apparatus with all complete accessories as per RDSO specification No.MP-0.08.00.57 (Rev-01). & also comprises BIS standards as per IS 10245-2 (1994): Respiratory protective devices. It should include PESO Approved Steel Cylinder, Capacity 6.0 Liters, 300 BAR Pressure. Duration - 45 Min. Face Mask as per IS 14166: 1994 with spare c ylinders having specification mentioned in ANNEXURE A. Make: Vijay Sapre, Venus, JLD, Drager, ASKA & similar. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (LOCO) RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 2.00 Set |
| Total | 2 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
SpecificationofGascylinders_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MP-0_08_00_57Rev-01Oct2005.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IS10245PART21994.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONofSCBA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].