Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 CrAccepted-AOC 136 63 64 SECOND FLOOR TAMIL SANGAM ROAD MADURAI 625 001 | ₹5.1 Cr Quoted ₹339.84 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder and rate negotiated |
| 2 | L2₹3.4 CrAccepted-AOC BIKANER | ₹3.4 Cr Quoted ₹379.96 | L2 | Accepted-AOC L2 Bidder matched with L1 rate |
| 3 | L3₹405.92Rejected-Finance | ₹405.92 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 tenderer tendered qty met out by L1 and L2 tenderer |
| 4 | L4₹449.58Rejected-Finance 31 RAJINDRA PARK CENTRAL DELHI DELHI 110060 | CENTRAL DELHI | DELHI | 110060 | ₹449.58 | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 tenderer tendered qty met out by L1 and L2 tenderer |
| 5 | L5₹460.20Rejected-Finance F 255 256 257 I G C KHARA BIKANER RAJASTHAN 334601 | BIKANER | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334601 | ₹460.20 | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 tenderer tendered qty met out by L1 and L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PRIME INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED L9 | DECCAN ELECTRICALS PVT LTD L8 | BIKANER PORCELAIN PVT. LTD. L2 | TARUNA DECHOME PVT LTD L3 | NAVITAS INSULATORS PVT. LTD L10 | Adinath Industries L6 | Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited L7 | RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING CORPORATION L4 | SUN KOUTURE LLP L5 | PVR POWER ENERGY PVT .LTD L1 | RADIANT ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. L7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 22KV Polymer Composite Pin Insulator | 1 | Nos. | 419.49 ₹495 | 396 ₹488.52 | 322 ₹379.96 | 330 ₹405.92 | 445 ₹525.1 | 357 ₹449.58 | 390 ₹460.2 | 325 ₹412.41 | 337 ₹417.72 | 288.5 ₹340.43 Lowest | 390 ₹460.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹11.6 L
Closing Date
13 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MM
IV FLOOR WESTERN WING TNEB COMPLEX 800 ANNASALAI NPKRR MAALIGAI CHENNAI 2
22KV POLYMER COMPOSITE PIN INSULATOR
2025_EB_577186_1
M.167/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
330 days
TNPDCL CHENNAI
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹11.6 L
Yes
15 Jun 2026
3 Jul 2025
14 Aug 2025
3 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
10 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025 - 5 Aug 2025
Amount
Supply of 22KV Polymer Composite Pin Insulator
BIKANER PORCELAIN PVT. LTD. (BID ID -1427661)
TARUNA DECHOME PVT LTD (BID ID -1427691)
RASHTRIYA ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING CORPORATION (BID ID -1428132)
SUN KOUTURE LLP (BID ID -1416467)
Adinath Industries (BID ID -1427822)
RADIANT ENERGY SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. (BID ID -1420700)
Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited (BID ID -1427863)
DECCAN ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (BID ID -1418913)
PRIME INSULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1418833)
NAVITAS INSULATORS PVT. LTD (BID ID -1417705)
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.37 MB
BOQ.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].