Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.4 LAccepted-Finance HOUSE NO 517 2 EE NEAR CHAPEL QUEPEM GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403103 | ₹16.4 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LRejected-Finance 435 FLAT NO G 1 SUYASH APARTMENT JAYCEE NAGAR CURTI PONDA GOA | GOA | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹18.8 LRejected-Finance H NO 102 AVANTINAGAR TISK USGAO PONDA GOA | ₹18.8 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veer Constructions L3 | WESTERN CONSTREUICTION L1 | M/S RANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | SUCHIT JAMBHALE L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 493.27 | Cum | 300 ₹1,47,981 | 200 ₹98,654 Lowest | 300 ₹1,47,981 | 300 ₹1,47,981 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 31.82 | Cum | 2,000 ₹63,640 | 1,800 ₹57,276 Lowest | 2,150 ₹68,413 | 2,211 ₹70,354.02 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 196.56 | Sq. m | 500 ₹98,280 | 380 ₹74,692.8 Lowest | 400 ₹78,624 | 452 ₹88,845.12 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level. | 152.33 | Cum | 6,900 ₹10,51,077 | 6,500 ₹9,90,145 Lowest | 6,600 ₹10,05,378 | 7,100 ₹10,81,543 |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation | 47.74 | Cum | 4,000 ₹1,90,960 | 3,500 ₹1,67,090 Lowest | 4,500 ₹2,14,830 | 4,300 ₹2,05,282 |
Tender Value
₹17.9 L
EMD Value
₹35,863
Closing Date
21 Oct 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Construction of rain water harvesting pond in the property of Shri. Rajesh Dessai, Under Sy. No 170/0, at Apewal, Priol in Priol Constituency of Ponda Taluka
2025_WRD_25090_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2025-26/1011/Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
45 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹35,863
12 Jun 2026
9 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level.
Laterite boulder masonry in cement mortar 1:3 in foundation
M/S RANJANA CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -55705)
Veer Constructions (BID ID -55707)
SUCHIT JAMBHALE (BID ID -55668)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.85 MB
BOQ_25514.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].