Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹59,339.81Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -37.51% | ₹59,339.81 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹70,934.29Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -25.30% | ₹70,934.29 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹73,118.35Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -23.00% | ₹73,118.35 | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹95,000
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Construction of Community Soakage Pit near L/o Mehraj Din at Thune-C Block Kangan SBM
2026_RDPR_320817_3
E NIT No. 87/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹1,900
25 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in foundation trenches or drains not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10 sqm on plan including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soils as directed, within a lead of 50m. th work in excavation by manual means in All kinds of soil : | 21.34 | cum | 479.3 | ₹10,228.26 |
| 2 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth:Without bond stone | 11.35 | cum | 2,793.8 | ₹31,709.63 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but
excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.35 | cum | 5,733.6 | ₹2,006.76 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 1.86 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹532.61 |
| 4.1 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
sdges of slab | 12.97 | sqm | 262.5 | ₹3,404.63 |
| 4.2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:
flt surface of pit | 3.95 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹2,836.89 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with
1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.04 | cum | 9,821 | ₹10,213.84 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in
position and binding all complete upto plinth level TMT bars | 105.32 | kg | 115 | ₹12,111.8 |
| 7 | Supplying and laying of stone soling duly hand packed including ramming waterin g etc and carriage complet ejob | 1.09 | cum | 1,000 | ₹1,090 |
| 8 | Constructing masonry Chamber 30x30x50 cm inside, in brick work in
cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) for stop cock, with C.I. surface box 100x100x75 mm (inside) with hinged cover fixed in cement concrete slab 1:1.5:3 mix (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) including necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement :5 fine sand : 10 graded stoneWith common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 | 4 | no. | 1,735 | ₹6,940 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
BOQ_1067904.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].