Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,280
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
General Manager, SgTPP
SgTPP, WBPDCL, PO-Monigram, Dist-Murshidabad, WB-742237
Procurement of different types of Bearings and Bearing Sleeves used at stage-I and II CHP, SgTPP.
2026_WBPDC_1040000_1
SgTPP/PUR/2/4000029474/26-27
Limited
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
60 days
Sagardighi Thermal Power Project
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹19,280
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Procurement of different types of Bearings and Bearing Sleeves used at stage-I & II CHP, SgTPP. | |||||
| 1.01 | BEARING,SPHERICAL ROLLER 22220 EK # WITH TAPERED BORE | 10 | NO | 5,509.92 | ₹55,099.2 |
| 1.02 | BEARING,23134 CC K/W 33 # | 5 | NO | 23,764 | ₹1,18,820 |
| 1.03 | BEARING 23140CCK/W33 FOR SHAFT DIA 180 MM. | 10 | NO | 39,915.37 | ₹3,99,153.7 |
| 1.04 | BEARING,22211 EK/C3 | 10 | NO | 2,067.52 | ₹20,675.2 |
| 1.05 | SLEEVE ADAPTER H320 FOR BRG WITH LOCK NUT AND WASHER | 20 | SET | 1,220.96 | ₹24,419.2 |
| 1.06 | SLEEVE ADAPTER H3140 WITH LOCK NUT,LOCK WASHER | 10 | NO | 10,487.81 | ₹1,04,878.1 |
| 1.07 | SLEEVE FOR BEARING NO: 23134 CCK/W33 TYPE H3134 SLEEVE FOR BEARING NO: 23134 CCK/W33 TYPE H3134 ( With LOCK NUT & LOCK NUT. ) | 10 | NO | 6,144.32 | ₹61,443.2 |
| 1.08 | Sleeve Adapter H3128 For Brg With Lock Nut & Washer | 12 | SET | 3,256.24 | ₹39,074.88 |
| 1.09 | BEARING,22228 CC K/W 33 # | 10 | NO | 13,637.52 | ₹1,36,375.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
BOQ_2554003.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].