Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.9 LRejected-Finance VILLAGE BALOH PO NANWAN TEHSIL GHUMARWIN DISTT BILASPUR H P | ₹3.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹4.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹4.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹4.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.4 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹11,400
Closing Date
20 Aug 2026, 5:10 pmClosed
Er. Yogesh Sharma
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Shillai.
(SH - Construction of R/wall in P C C 1.4.8 at RD 2/875 to 2/900)Under PDNA
2026_PWD_140942_8
NIT 3588-3687 dated 07.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Shillai
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹11,400
1 Sept 2026
11 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in all heights and depths in all kinds of soils for structure as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal all leads dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material. including carriage of all labour equipment and material to various location through all modes of transportation in all leads and lifts, including all incidental charges. | 50.04 | Per cubic metre | 315.1 | ₹15,767.6 |
| 2 | Providing and laying concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 802,803,1202 and 1203.1:4:8 (One cement: Four Sand:Eight graded stone aggregate)25mm nominal size including carriage of material in all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer- In- charge. | 112.08 | Per cubic metre | 4,725.85 | ₹5,29,673.27 |
| 3 | Providing and laying filter media with granular crushed aggregates as per specifications to a thickness of not less than 600 ( Six hundred) mimlimetre with smaller size towards the soil and bigger size towards the wall and providing over the entire surface behind abutment, wing wall, return wall to the full height, compacted to firm condition complete as per drawing and technical specification Clause 1204.3.8 (One thousand two hundred four point three point eight) within all leads lifts.and carriage of material as per the direction of the Engineer Incharge. | 9 | Per cubic metre | 815.1 | ₹7,335.9 |
| 4 | Providing weepholes in brick masonry/stone masonry, plain/reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100 mm dia AC pipe extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specification Clauses 614, 709, 1204.3.7.including carriage of materials in all leads and lifts as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge | 40 | Each | 310.15 | ₹12,406 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.66 MB
SBDKhajuriNeda08.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.11 MB
BOQ_209196.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
corridatetime.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].