Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹3,384
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
O/o Assistant executive Engineer, MI sub division Mananthavady
GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26-Kammana LI scheme in Edavaka Panchayath,Mananthavady,Wayanad-General Civil Work
2026_Irrig_863652_2
IRR/IA/EST/3905/2025_5_1_1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
Kammana
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹3,384
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Desilting | |||||
| 1.001 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 13.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | 4.1.4:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.36 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1468072.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].