Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,185
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
Assistant Executive Engineer,PWD Buildings SubDivision, Kottarakkara
DEPOSIT_Govt Polytechnic College Ezhukone_Urgent Repairs and maintenance to The Main Building of GPTC_General Civil Work
2026_PWD_866966_1
3/ET/AEE/BL/KTR/5666/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
90 days
Kottarakkara
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹6,185
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1APP A: Repair and maintennce work | |||||
| 1.001 | OD6513/2026-2027:Waterproofing the existing drain water pipe by joining with epoxy waterproofing compound. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD6517/2026-2027:Engaging Coolie for cleaning drainage lines, terrace and sunshades and cleaning & removing waste materials from the roof top. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | 22.6:Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying : a) after surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/ sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.253 kg/ sqm. laying second layer of fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm. c) third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/ sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg/sqm and coarse sand @ 1.289 kg/sqm. This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours. The entire treatment will be taken upto 30 cm on parapet wall and tucked into groove in parapet all around. d) fourth and final layer of brick tilling with cement mortar (which will be paid for separately. For the purpose of measurement the entire treated surface will be measured) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 15.56:Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead. | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 13.88:Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 14.1.1:Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 meters lead:With cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 13.16.1:6 mm cement plaster of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | 13.7.2:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
BOQ_1467833.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.64 MB
FOT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
preliminaryagreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.21 MB
Affidavit.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.18 MB
epay.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.44 MB
IntegrityPact.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].