Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
LICI KSDO ENVELOPES AND DOCKETS 2026 2027
9805004
GEM/2026/B/7960111
Two Packet Bid
9x5 Plain Envelope,9 x5 Window Envelope,12 x 5 Plain Envelope,12 x 5 Window Envelope,Policy Loan Ba
24 Paraganas North, West Bengal
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹11 L
₹90 L
40%
COMPANY, KSDO04, Department of Financial Services, LIC - Life Insurance Corporation of India, Ministry of Finance, (Chandan Choudhuri)
Exempted
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9x5 Plain Envelope | 9 x5 when closed Plain Envelope from 80 gsm Andhra Yash Ribbed Kraft paper Colour of the paper will be brown Printing Silk ink printing of Corporate Logo New and Branch Address separately in one side of the envelope as per the specimen the Name of the Vendor Company Packaging A packet of 1000 pieces with proper labelling and packaging | 37,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 | - |
| 2 | 9 x5 Window Envelope | 9 x5 when closed Window Envelope from 80 gsm Andhra Yash Ribbed Kraft paper Colour of the paper will be brown A transparent cellophane PVC paper is placed internally fastened with proper adhesive for window Printing Silk ink printing of Corporate Logo New and Branch Address separately in one side of the envelope as per the specimen the Name of the Vendor Company Packaging A packet of 1000 pieces with proper labelling and packaging | 4,60,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 | |
| 3 | 12 x 5 Plain Envelope | 12 x5 when closed Plain Envelope from 80 gsm Andhra Yash Ribbed Kraft paper Colour of the paper will be brown Printing Silk ink printing of Corporate Logo New and Branch Address separately in one side of the envelope as per the specimen the Name of the Vendor Company Packaging A packet of 1000 pieces with proper labelling and packaging | 31,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 | - |
| 4 | 12 x 5 Window Envelope | 12x5 when closed Window Envelope from 80 gsm Andhra Yash Ribbed Kraft paper Colour of the paper will be brown A transparent cellophane PVC paper is placed internally fastened with proper adhesive for window Printing Silk ink printing of Corporate Logo New and Branch Address separately in one side of the envelope as per the specimen the Name of the Vendor Company Packaging A packet of 1000 pieces with proper labelling and packaging | 4,47,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 | |
| 5 | Policy Loan Bag Form 671 | Make of paper Sea green colour paper of any A Grade Mill Thickness 90 GSM Length after finish 375 mm Without flap of 33 mm & width after finish 165 mm Background Sea green colour Art work Logo & emblem of the corporation in black Printing in black ink on outside of the docket in English Printing matter As per sample Identification mark The name of the vendor company order No & Date Packaging 1000 Pcs in a packet with proper labelling & packaging | 2,00,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 | - |
| 6 | Policy Docket Form 4111 | Make of paper Bituminized reinforced water proof Kraft paper of any A Grade mill Physical properties Length 15 14 inches when folded & Width 7 when folded Thickness 135 GSM Background colour Brown Strictly as per the specimen Art work Logo & emblem of the corporation in black Printing Tri lingual in Bengali English & Hindi in black ink on the outside of the bag Printing matter As per sample supplied Identification mark The name of the vendor company order No & Date Packaging 1000 Pcs in a packet with proper labelling & packaging | 4,00,000 | pieces | Chandan Choudhuri 700064,DD-5,Sector-I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064. | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9805004.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
envelope_docket_specification_2026-08-25-14-20-21_f86829006b441277080c169a94536a92.pdf
BOQ • 0.78 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-25-14-20-21_96de931afa0ec0c179aed143a7d8a5d6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_89d1f55d-0fa0-4c7e-91b81787656290690_AO7_LICKSDO.OS.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.36 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].