Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹42.2 L
EMD Value
₹84,392
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 9:00 amDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer
FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT
Estimate for construction of 1 no. Escape combined with x-regulator at RD 15650 of Manuke disty and construction of 1 no. Escape at RD 20450 of Jassowal disty
2026_WR_172446_1
Estimate for construction of 1 no. Escape combined with x-regulator at RD 15650 of Manuke disty and
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
60 days
JAGROAN
Pre Qualification Details
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Yes
₹84,392
Yes
Faridkot
5 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
5 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
5 Sept 2026
23 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material. | 1,275.96 | cum | 1 | ₹1,275.96 |
| 2 | Dismantaling concrete cement concrete plain 1:2:4 | 12.91 | cum | 1 | ₹12.91 |
| 3 | Preparing, watering and ramming surface for laying concrete. | 253.28 | sqm | 1 | ₹253.28 |
| 4 | Cement concrete (M-10) with stone ballast mixing by mech. Means using concrete mixer volumetric type. | 32.75 | cum | 1 | ₹32.75 |
| 5 | Cement concrete 1:4:8 mixing by mechanical means using concrete mixer volumetric type | 17.65 | cum | 1 | ₹17.65 |
| 6 | Supplying & laying dry brick ballast. | 3.06 | cum | 1 | ₹3.06 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete M-20 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth. | 14.87 | cum | 1 | ₹14.87 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete M-25 mechanically batch mixed using batch type concrete mixer as per IS:1791 and vibrated by needle vibrator but excluding steel reinforcement centring and shuttering in foundation and plinth | 116.06 | cum | 1 | ₹116.06 |
| 9 | Centring and shuttering for faces of walls, partitions, retaining walls and the like (vertical and bartering including attached pillasters buttresses etc). Complete in all respect. | 295.45 | sqm | 1 | ₹295.45 |
| 10 | Extra for laying earth/ fly ash as per specification for compaction in 20 cm layers, dressing, watering & rolling to specifictions. Complete as all respects. | 921.46 | cum | 1 | ₹921.46 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.59 MB
BOQ_350618.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal9.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal8.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal7.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal6.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal5.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal5.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
corrigendumxregulatorrd15650Manukedisty4.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
corrigendumxregulatorrd15650Manukedisty4.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal3.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal3.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal2.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal2.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal_2.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
corrigendumEscspe15650manuke20450jassowal_2.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].