Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
CLW
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
22
4 conditions
Tendered item is reserved for procurement from CLW approved sources for CLW Item ID:2101112 Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension /banning. Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved vendor in CLW vendor directory. Vendors appearing as Developmental vendor in CLW vendor directory will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ.
Where there are not more than three Indian suppliers categorized as Approved Vendor for a particular item, developmental vendors can be considered for placement of bulk order without any quantity restrictions. However, while considering such vendors, factors including past performance, capacity, delivery requirements, quantity under procurement, nature of item, outstanding order load etc. shall be considered in a transparent manner, subject to rates being reasonable. Quantity allocation among eligible vendors shall be based on pre-decided tender criteria.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
In case of suspected cartel formation by approved sources or in case the rates available from approved source/sources are adjudged unreasonably high, the purchaser reserves the right to place order on firms outside the approved vendors list, without any restriction.
10 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): Firms to deposit online EMD, if applicable, as per para 500 of instructions to tenders for electronic tenders and general conditions of tender of Western Railway Version-14 of JUNE 2024 attached with tender.
1 condition
Bidder to quote Offer validity minimum 90 days from the date of opening of the tenders else offer will be summarily rejected.
1 location across Gujarat · 10 Numbers total
OIL PUMP COMPLETE FOR TAP CHANGER
22261261A
22261261A
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Dohad, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
1 item · 10 Numbers total
OIL PUMP COMPLETE FOR TAP CHANGER, REPL (BT TYPE) PT. NO.S-32, DRG. NO. SWT235033R1. OR ANANTASHREE (GANZ type) PT. G-32, DRG. NO. 9980383911801 OR EQUIVALENT INVOLUTE, CONFORMING TO RDSO DRG. NO. SKEL-4623 sht-1 & 2 Alt-1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| CMM - DAHOD, WR | Gujarat | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5397320.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5737915.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5737908.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].