Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹14,827
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Thuravur GP
Assistant Engineer, LID-EW Section, Thuravur GP
Annual Plan- Thuravur GP - Project No 85-26-27 Maintenance of Prathibha Illikkal road in ward 19 Thuravoor GP
2026_LSGD_867128_5
1/TENDER/AE/LIDEW/TVR/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
EPC Contract
Thuravur GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,310
Yes
₹14,827
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | OD130002/2026-2027:Scarifying the existing road surface to a depth of 150mm and compacting aggregate obtained
from scarifying with power roller. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 4.11.2:Granular sub-base/base/surface course with local materials (Table 400.13) by mix in place method normal. Construction of granular sub-base by providing local material spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at once and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density complete as per Clause 401.4 as per Technical Specification Clause 408. <br>(ii) Using Gravel mix soil. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD120153/2026-2027:Providing and Laying of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements having thickness 80 mm over 50mm thick crushed stone of 6.70 mm size, as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1504 (BASED ON 6.7.1) | - | 1 sqm | - | - |
| 1.004 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD120204/2026-2027:Supplying and fitting name boards of size 75 cm x 45 cm. made with G I plain sheets 1.25 mm thick (class IIII ) fitted with 35 X35 x 4 mm MS angle 2 Nos horizontally and 3 Nos vertically to make a frame for strengthening the G I sheet ,fitted 2 Nos. 32 mm GI pipe vertically 90 cm above from ground level and fixing in cement concrete 1: 2: 4 , 30cm X30cm X 30 cm. including cost and conveyance of all materials all labour charges, fabricating etc. complete. | - | 1 nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1468392.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
EPAY.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
AFF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.24 MB
PAG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.26 MB
IP.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
SBD85.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
FOT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].