Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹60,164
EMD Value
₹1,504
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer
O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA
RE TENDER LAC ADS LAC ADS MLA ADS Sri Thomas K Thomas MLA construction of toilet for DBHS Thakazhy electrification under Champakulam BP General Electrical Work
2026_LSGD_866738_10
JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
90 days
ALAPPUZHA DP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹1,504
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.2.1.1:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single Control light point with 6A, plate ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.2.1.3:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single control light point without ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD83214/2026-2027:Supply & fixing angle/ straight brass lined skrit type bakelite batten holder with 200mm polished Alu. shade,9w LED lamp & giving connection as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD83247/2026-2027:Cast Alu.BH fitting with 9 w LED lamp on wall | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 90.3.20.3:Supply & installation of light fittings on TW round block
Supply, conveyance installation testing and commissioning the light fittings of following types made of CRCA with 0.5mm thickness complete with all accessories and lamps etc. directly on wall or ceiling with PVC round block neatly painted to suit the fitting and giving connection with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS and giving connections as required.1200 mm 1X20W LED Lamp with box type fixture | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.007 | 90.12.1.3:Supply & laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable of 1.1KV grade of the following sizes in ground including excavation of trench of size 35 x 75 cm, refilling the trench etc. as required but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering (in ordinary soil).2 core 10 sq mm | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.008 | 90.12.7.3:Supply, laying and clamping of 1 no. PVC insulated and PVC sheathed armoured aluminium power cable, 1.1 KV grade of the following sizes using clamps noted along with the cables, spacing of clamps not exceeding 60cms, making good the damages , colour washing etc. as required.2 core 10 sq mm with factory made clamp | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.009 | 9.1.2:Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for
following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV
grade as required.2 X 10 sq. mm (19mm) | - | set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_1467303.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .