Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -18.00% | ₹3.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -15.88% | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -13.10% | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,848
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BARAMULLA
Fencing of Graveyard with Road at Usman Mohalla KamberPyt. Halqa - brandub under ADP(PRI) Year 2026-27 Block Rohama
2026_RDPR_317218_18
143/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
BARAMULLA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹7,848
24 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in weidth) Including disposil of excavated soil up to 50 Mtr and lift up to 1.50 Mtr | 15.05 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹7,213.47 |
| 2 | Providing & Laying of Dry stone soling hand packed and plum in concrete including carriage by MT fot an avg of 30 Kms | 3.6 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying ofCement Concrete excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1.2 | cum | 1 | ₹1.2 |
| 4 | Providing and laying ofCement Concrete excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 13 | cum | - | - |
| 5R.R Stone Masonary using hard quarry stone from Baramulla in foundation and plinth i/c levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 mix i/c cost of supply and carriage by MT upto 25Km | |||||
| 5.1 | dry | 17.33 | cum | - | - |
| 5.2 | mix 1:6 | 4.81 | cum | - | - |
| 6 | 40mm DPC / Coping in 1:2:4 mix excluding cost of shuttring | 11.86 | sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Flush / Ruled pointing on stonework face using 1:3 cement sand | 18.98 | sqm | - | - |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for :Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 66.2 | sqm | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
finance_1038723.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.13 MB
BOQ_1038723.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].