Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹57,236Admitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹57,236 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹58,953.08Admitted-Finance | +3.00% | ₹58,953.08 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹61,814.88Admitted-Finance 103 CHATABAD KAILUDIH KATRASGARH ROAD KATRAS DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828113 UDYAM JH 04 0009690 | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | +8.00% | ₹61,814.88 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹57,236
Closing Date
12 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Area Manager (EnM) Govindpur Area
Govindpur Area Office Post-Sonardih Dist- Dhanbad, 828125
Repairing of 200amp Mine Line Make FLP switch 550Volts controlling switch underground 1 seam Jogidih Colliery under Govindpur Area.
2026_BCCL_362720_1
BCCL/GA-III/AM (EnM) E-TENDER/2026-27/73 Date- 27.07.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
10 days
Govindpur Area Office
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
1 Sept 2026
3 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026
3 Aug 2026 - 12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Leakage relay with CBT | 1 | NO | 13,500 | ₹13,500 |
| 2 | Aux transformer 550/440/110/24/12/7.5 | 1 | NO | 3,500 | ₹3,500 |
| 3 | fixed cu contact | 3 | NO | 1,300 | ₹3,900 |
| 4 | moving cu contact | 3 | NO | 1,050 | ₹3,150 |
| 5 | no volt coil | 1 | NO | 2,300 | ₹2,300 |
| 6 | Terminal bush with stud | 6 | NO | 420 | ₹2,520 |
| 7 | ampere meter 200/5 | 1 | NO | 840 | ₹840 |
| 8 | Backelite tube big size | 3 | NO | 650 | ₹1,950 |
| 9 | CT 200/5 | 3 | NO | 550 | ₹1,650 |
| 10 | Cu Lug | 12 | NO | 90 | ₹1,080 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.35 MB
BOQ_375624.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].