Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹53.1 LAccepted-AOC NO 68 D BLOCK 2ND FLOOR S 1 FRONTIER HOMES ALIPH MAJITH NAGAR KELAMBAKKAM CHENGALPATTU DIST CHENNAI 603 103 | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 603103 | ₹53.1 L Quoted ₹47.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Reasonable |
| 2 | L2₹49.1 LRejected-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹49.1 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Not Reasonable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L1 | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | M.S.Plate 2.5m X 5m Length X 12mm Thick - 2 Nos. | 14.13 | MT | 88,310 ₹12,47,820.3 Lowest | 91,700 ₹12,95,721 |
| 2.00 | 150NB MS Flange of 20mm thick | 12 | Nos | 1,850 ₹22,200 Lowest | 2,000 ₹24,000 |
| 3.00 | 150NB MS Dummy Flange of 20mm thick | 6 | Nos | 1,900 ₹11,400 Lowest | 1,975 ₹11,850 |
| 4.00 | 150NB MS Seamless pipe as per SCH.40 | 6 | m | 3,750 ₹22,500 Lowest | 3,900 ₹23,400 |
| 5.00 | Charges for replacement of buckled / corroded buffer hopper flat top cover by dished end type with the following works
a) Loading & Transporting of Iron & Steel Structural materials - 3.822 MT
b) Dismantling of existing buckled / corroded buffer hopper flat top cover - 0.629 MT
c) Fabrication of dished end top cover - 3.067 MT
d) Erection of fabricated dished end top cover - 3.067 MT
e) Erection of G.I. Gratings - 12 m2
f) Erection of Handrails - 50 m
g) Surface cleaning & Painting with 1 coat of red oxide and 2 coats of enamel paint - 100 m2 Above works including cost of paint, consumables & hire charges for T & P's (Note:- Necessary materials Iron & steel structures - 0.712MT, GI Gratings - 72 m², MS pipe & hand rails - 300m will be supplied by TNPGCL at free of cost for above structurals works) | 6 | Nos. | 5,70,200 ₹34,21,200 Lowest | 5,92,000 ₹35,52,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹53,100
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
THE CHIEF ENGINEER/NCTPP III
The Chief Engineer/Elec NCTPP-III Athipattu-600120
Replacement of buckled corroded Flat type top cover with new dished end type top cover of buffer hopper in Fly Ash Conveying System and Extension of Platform
2025_EB_631207_1
CE/NCTPP III/SE/M/OT-15 /2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
45 days
NCTPP-III
As per Specification
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹53,100
Yes
24 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025 - 26 Dec 2025
Amount
M.S.Plate 2.5m X 5m Length X 12mm Thick - 2 Nos.
150NB MS Flange of 20mm thick
150NB MS Dummy Flange of 20mm thick
150NB MS Seamless pipe as per SCH.40
Charges for replacement of buckled / corroded buffer hopper flat top cover by dished end type with the following works a) Loading & Transporting of Iron & Steel Structural materials - 3.822 MT b) Dismantling of existing buckled / corroded buffer hopper flat top cover - 0.629 MT c) Fabrication of dished end top cover - 3.067 MT d) Erection of fabricated dished end top cover - 3.067 MT e) Erection of G.I. Gratings - 12 m2 f) Erection of Handrails - 50 m g) Surface cleaning & Painting with 1 coat of red oxide and 2 coats of enamel paint - 100 m2 Above works including cost of paint, consumables & hire charges for T & P's (Note:- Necessary materials Iron & steel structures - 0.712MT, GI Gratings - 72 m², MS pipe & hand rails - 300m will be supplied by TNPGCL at free of cost for above structurals works)
Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. (BID ID -1547204)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Specification.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.55 MB
BOQ_754887.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].