Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹27.7 LAccepted-AOC NO 69 1 A BLOCK 11TH STREET ANNA NAGAR EAST CHENNAI 600 102 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600102 | ₹27.7 L Quoted ₹23.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer Negotiated rate is reasonable |
| 2 | L2₹24.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹24.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected L2 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Hi Trans Services L1 | Invent Controls Private limited L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing PLC operation & Maintenance support on day to day basis (General Shift and as and when required in other shifts) to troubleshoot & modify the PLC & its associate components along with EWS & OWS for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work (inclusive of consumables, T&P hire charges) for the following packages are listed hereunder,
1)RODMP
2)PTP
3)Plant Air Compressor
4)Sea Water Intake
5)Chlorination Plant (CWPH & SWI) | 365 | Opn | 6,450 ₹23,54,250 Lowest | 6,750 ₹24,63,750 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹33,100
Closing Date
2 Mar 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
CE/NCTPP-III
Chief Engineer NCTPP-III
C and I BOP area PLC AMC contract
2026_EB_665825_1
CE/E/SE/E/NCTPP-III/01/2026-27
Open Tender
Maintenance Services
Works
365 days
NCTPP-III
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹33,100
Yes
16 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
3 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
Providing PLC operation & Maintenance support on day to day basis (General Shift and as and when required in other shifts) to troubleshoot & modify the PLC & its associate components along with EWS & OWS for the period of one year from the date of commencement of work (inclusive of consumables, T&P hire charges) for the following packages are listed hereunder, 1)RODMP 2)PTP 3)Plant Air Compressor 4)Sea Water Intake 5)Chlorination Plant (CWPH & SWI)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Spec01.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_799740.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].