Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance Non Satisfactory rates. |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Mandatory Documents are not as per the tender terms and conditions, hence Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | singhani car services prop. savita ramsinghani L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Diesel /Petrol /CNG/Hybrid (Eletric+petrol) Engine CC | ||||
| 1.01 | 1100-1400 cc | 1 | Nos | 38,790 ₹45,772.2 Lowest |
| 1.02 | 1400-1700 cc | 1 | Nos | 46,990 ₹55,448.2 Lowest |
| 1.03 | 1700-2000 cc | 1 | Nos | 58,990 ₹69,608.2 Lowest |
| 1.04 | 2000-2400 cc | 1 | Nos | 68,990 ₹81,408.2 Lowest |
| 1.05 | 2400-2700 cc | 1 | Nos | 78,990 ₹93,208.2 Lowest |
| 1.06 | 1400-2000cc hybrid | 1 | Nos | 88,990 ₹1,05,008.2 Lowest |
| 2.00Electric vehicles Claimed Range (MIDC / ARAI ) | ||||
| 2.01 | 250 km to 400 km | 1 | Nos | 38,790 ₹45,772.2 Lowest |
| 2.02 | 401 km -550 km | 1 | Nos | 46,990 ₹55,448.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
4 Nov 2025, 6:55 pmClosed
Incharge Officer
Workshop department, Jinci, Indore,MP 452002
Tender for rate of TAXI VEHICLE ON HIRE
2025_UAD_457334_1
21/E-Tendering/WS/2025-26/
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Item Wise
Indore Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
₹50,000
Workshop department
7 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
21etenderingWS2526.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.28 MB
BOQ_537894.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].