Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹16.7 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Buildings-I, Odisha, Bhubaneswar.
O/o. the E.I.C. (Civil-cum-Roads), Odisha, Unit-V, Nirman Soudha, Bhubaneswar.
Construction of Court Building at Nimapara.
2026_EICCL_139628_1
CE-Bldg-II-18/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
547 days
PURI DIST.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹16.7 L
Yes
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIVIL WORK
Providing jungle cutting uprooting buses below 1.00m girth with cost of all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete as directed by the Engineer- in- charge.
Building Proper | 13,142.92 | Sqm | 2.86 | ₹37,588.75 |
| 2 | Providing 375mm dia and 10.00m long, single under reamed bored compaction Pile with M-30 grade concrete including cost of boring to required dia meter and depth to plumb and taking precautionary measure against collapsing of side soil due to presence of water table using bentonite powder etc., concreting and driving the cage made of M.S. / T.S. steel as per approved drawing into the freshly laid concrete vertically by means of power winch to requied depth but excluding cost of M.S. / T.S. steel and labour charges for cutting, bending and binding of steel etc. complete confirming to IS-2911 specification including necessary routine tests including cost, conveyance, royalties of all materials with labour,labour cess and T&P etc. required for the work complete as per the specification and instruction of Engineer-in-Charge.
Building Proper | 338 | nos | 20,386.2 | ₹68,90,535.6 |
| 3 | Providing 300mm dia and 6.0m long, single under reamed bored compaction Pile with M-25 grade concrete including cost of boring to required dia meter and depth to plumb and taking precautionary measure against collapsing of side soil due to presence of water table using bentonite powder etc., concreting and driving the cage made of M.S. / T.S. steel as per approved drawing into the freshly laid concrete vertically by means of power winch to requied depth but excluding cost of M.S. / T.S. steel and labour charges for cutting, bending and binding of steel etc. complete confirming to IS-2911 specification including necessary routine tests including cost, conveyance, royalties of all materials with labour,labour cess and T&P etc. required for the work complete as per the specification and instruction of Engineer-in-Charge.
COMPOUND WALL | 200 | nos | 7,779.2 | ₹15,55,840 |
| 4 | Supplying and filling in foundation trenches and plinth, ditches with sand well watered and rammed in layers not exceeding 23 cm. in depth with all lead and lift including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties of all materials, cost of all labour,labour cess, sundries, T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as per direction by the Engineer in charge.
Building Proper | 7,784 | Cum | 699.11 | ₹54,41,872.24 |
| 5 | RCC ROAD | 438.75 | Cum | 699.11 | ₹3,06,734.51 |
| 6 | RCC DRAIN | 273 | Cum | 699.11 | ₹1,90,857.03 |
| 7 | Providing & applying of pre constructional anti-termite treatment by drilling 12mm dia holes at distance of 30cm @ junction of wall & floor about 300mm apart deep enough to reach the soil below & chemical emulsion (IMIDACHLOPRIED 30.5SC mixed with 47.5ltr water) pumped these holes to soak the soil @ 1 ltr solution of each hole as per manufactures specification & the holes should be pluged the filling materials including cost of all materials, labour,conveyance, T&P , all taxes and hire charges of machinaries as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
Ground Floor | 1,398.39 | Sqm | 104.54 | ₹1,46,187.69 |
| 8 | Providing and laying plain cement concrete of proportion (1:3:6) in foundation and floors using 12mm. size black hard crusher broken granite stone metal and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality and from approved quarry including hoisting, lowering, laying concrete, ramming, watering and curing etc. complete to required levels laid in layers not exceeding 15 cm. thick in each layer including cost, conveyance, royalties of all materials and cost of all labours,labour cess, T&P etc complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Ground Floor | 126.5 | Cum | 7,492.26 | ₹9,47,770.89 |
| 9 | Providing, lifting, hoisting and laying Reinforced cement concrete of M-30 grade as per approved designs and drawings having a minimum compressive strength (in work test) 300 Kg. / Square cm. in 15 cm. cubes at 28 days after mixing and test conducted in accordance with I.S. 516 using 12 mm. to 20 mm. size black hard crushed broken granite stone chips and screened and washed sharp sand for mortar of approved quality from approved quarry, washed and cleaned ( 20mm. size chips not to exceeds 25 % ) to be mixed in concrete mixture with Portland slag cement (PSC) including hoisting, lowering, laying and compaction concrete by using vibrators, watering and curing for 28 days, centering and shuttering then after dismantling and removing debris from the work site and finishing the exposed surface smooth providing grooves or beads wherever necessary including cost, conveyance, loading, unloading, royalties and taxes of all materials and cost of all labours, sundries, T & P required of the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. But excluding cost and conveyance of M.S. rods or Tor steel and binding wires and labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending etc. of M.S. rods or tor steel tying the grills and placing in proper position.
Ground Floor
Pile Cap | 367.66 | Cum | 7,495.48 | ₹27,55,788.18 |
| 10 | Column up to Pl Lvl :- | 31.2 | Cum | 7,495.48 | ₹2,33,858.98 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 17.24 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_607317.xls
BOQ • 0.72 MB
3rd_Corrigendum.PDF
PDF • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].