Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.9 LAccepted-AOC BIRESHPALLY NORTH P O MADHYAMGRAM KOLKATA NORTH 24 PARGANAS PIN 700129 | KOLKATA | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700129 | ₹17.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹18.2 LRejected-Finance IC 2 ASWANI NAGAR BAGUIHATI KOLKATA 700059 | KOLKATA | 24 PARAGANAS NORTH | WEST BENGAL | 700059 | ₹18.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹18.2 LRejected-Finance WEST BENGAL WB | KALIMPONG | WEST BENGAL | 734008 | ₹18.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest Bidder |
Tender Value
₹18.0 L
EMD Value
₹36,026
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (Electrical)
4th Floor, Poura Bhavan, Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Supply and Restoration of New Street Light luminaries with cable and steel tubular pole at 3rd and 4th Avenue (Beside Central Park) within Ward No.31 under BMC.
2026_MAD_1013143_4
NIT No 33/PHE(EM)/BMC (1st Call) Dated - 23-02-2026
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
15 days
Bidhannagar Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹36,026
18 Aug 2026
24 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Particulars | |||||
| 1.01 | Erection of Single Steel tubular pole of length as given below with/without sole plate & Cap etc. in CC foundation (Proportion and dimension indicated below), having 600x600x150 mm thic CC (4:2:1) base block below sole plate/pole with hard jhama metal including CC (6:3:1) muffing 0.30 mts. dia and 0.30 mts above ground level including 3 mm thick neat cemented finish nand GI earth bolt after making drilled holes etc. on pole & carriage of pole upto 1.6 Km from Store to work-site including filling up the excavated earth pit with shifted soil and ramming properly.
(6 Nos. Pole with 6 Nos. single arm bracket & 3 Nos. double arm bracket, supplyed Departmentaly) | 6 | Each | 2,835 | ₹17,010 |
| 1.02 | Earthing the steel tubular pole with 19 mm dia x2.5 mtr. Length G.I rod & 1 no. 8 SWG G.I wire up to 4 mtr. Length 15 mm dia x 65 long G.I bolt, double nuts & washer including supply of all materials as per direction of E.I.C. | 29 | Each | 300 | ₹8,700 |
| 1.03 | Providing C.C.(6:3:1) muffing 600mm x 600mm x 760mm in size or equivalent size of cylinder muffing above ground level around the (plate) base complete with 3mm thick neatly finished cement plaster all round the muffing & painting complete. | 71 | Each | 1,134 | ₹80,514 |
| 1.04 | Wiring in 1.1 KV grade single core stranded 'FR' PVC insulated & unsheathed copper wire (Brand approved by EIC) of following sizes in 2.5mm PVC casing-capping (Precision make) incl. necy. PVC clips, fittings etc. a) 2 x 22/0.3 (1.5 sqmm) | 1,062 | Mtr | 71 | ₹75,402 |
| 1.05 | Supply of 1.1 kv grade 4 core x 10 sqmm XLPE Aluminium conductor armoured cable, grade conforming IS : 7098 (Pat - I) 1988 with up to date amendments (Havelles/Glostar make) | 473 | Mtr | 250 | ₹1,18,250 |
| 1.06 | Supply of 1.1 kv grade 4 core x 16 sqmm XLPE Aluminium conductor armoured cable, grade conforming IS : 7098 (Pat - I) 1988 with up to date amendments (Havelles/Glostar make) | 178 | Mtr | 296 | ₹52,688 |
| 1.07 | Micro-tunneling across road including supply of HDPE Pipe for 4 core 16 sq. mm. PVC armoured cable & laying of cable through HDPE pipe by jack push method. | 80 | Mtr | 1,100 | ₹88,000 |
| 1.08 | Laying only Cable upto 50 sqmm through existing RCC/Hume/ GI Pipe/open masonary trench for 4 core | 80 | Mtr | 43 | ₹3,440 |
| 1.09 | Only laying up to 35 sq.mm. one no. cable in under ground trench of suitable average depth with brick protection on the top of the cable with 8(eight) nos. brick per mtr. Incl. filling the space between the brick & cable & also the trench with sifted soil leveling up & restoring surface duly rammed. | 571 | Mtr | 162 | ₹92,502 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_2490116.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].