Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest L1 |
| 2 | 2₹14.7 LRejected-Finance H NO 113 1 SHOP NO IX HAVELI CURTI PONDA GOA | PONDA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | ₹14.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Lowest L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kiyansh Constructions L2 | M/S P. K. THOMAS & SONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by manual/mechanical (hydraulic excavator) means in foundation upto a depth of 18.00 m for Sinking of precast R.C.C. rings each of inner dia 3.60 m, height 0.95 m and thickness 0.20m in all types of strata/ ordinary Rocks including saturated soil, blasting prohibited with wooden platform for loading the rings with empty cement bags filled with earth for uniform sinking, pumping or bailing out water, barricading, guarding and disposal of available excavated earth for all leads and lifts and as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 20 | Per ring | 14,000 ₹2,80,000 | 13,695 ₹2,73,900 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : xii) Well steining | 462.96 | Sq.m | 500 ₹2,31,480 | 499 ₹2,31,017.04 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 3,221.58 | Kg | 110 ₹3,54,373.8 Lowest | 110 ₹3,54,373.8 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Reinforced cement concrete work in well steining excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½ :3 (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic aggreate 20mm nominal size | 46.22 | Cu.m | 7,900 ₹3,65,138 | 7,691 ₹3,55,478.02 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 3.14 | Cu.m | 2,300 ₹7,222 Lowest | 2,320 ₹7,284.8 |
| 6.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level | 1.57 | Cu.m | 7,300 ₹11,461 | 7,146 ₹11,219.22 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹13.9 L
EMD Value
₹27,754
Closing Date
25 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, WDX, WRD
Works Division X, WRD, Pajimol, Sanguem, Goa
Construction of an Open Type Well for development of Water Kund in Survey No. 25/2 Uguem Village in SIP Pajimol Complex, Sanguem.
2026_WRD_28294_1
WDX/Accts./2025-26/e-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
Works Division X, WRD, Pajimol, Sanguem
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹27,754
22 Apr 2026
18 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
18 Mar 2026
Earthwork in excavation by manual/mechanical (hydraulic excavator) means in foundation upto a depth of 18.00 m for Sinking of precast R.C.C. rings each of inner dia 3.60 m, height 0.95 m and thickness 0.20m in all types of strata/ ordinary Rocks including saturated soil, blasting prohibited with wooden platform for loading the rings with empty cement bags filled with earth for uniform sinking, pumping or bailing out water, barricading, guarding and disposal of available excavated earth for all leads and lifts and as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Centering & shuttering including Strutting, Propping & removal of forms for : xii) Well steining
Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member.
Reinforced cement concrete work in well steining excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½ :3 (1 cement: 1½ coarse sand: 3 graded granitic or basaltic aggreate 20mm nominal size
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.57 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.03 MB
BOQ_28735.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].