Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹92,687
EMD Value
₹1,854
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Registrar, JMI
The Registrar Secretariat, JMI
Replacement of Water Closets (Indian Western) in Staff Quarters B-19, 37, 41 at Mujeeb Bagh and D-149, C-173 Ajmal Bagh, Jamia Millia Islamia
2026_JMI_924027_1
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.11/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
25 days
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹150
The Registrar, JMI
₹1,854
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | FLOORING | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622 of approved make in colours such as White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement :4 Coarse sand), Jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete. | 23 | sqm | 1,066.94 | ₹24,539.62 |
| 4 | ROOFING | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes._110 mm diameter | 20 | metre | 367.21 | ₹7,344.2 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS :5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion._Bend 87.5°_110 mm bend | 5 | each | 146.29 | ₹731.45 |
| 7 | Dismantling and Demolishing | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge._Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 0.25 | cum | 2,368.53 | ₹592.13 |
| 9 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead._For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm | 23.02 | sqm | 71.42 | ₹1,644.09 |
| 10 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 6 | cum | 256.82 | ₹1,540.92 |
| 11 | SANITARY INSTALLATIONS | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
BOQ_970996.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Agreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .