Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹22,999
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Kozhikode
GENERAL-Construction of Ulloorkadavu Bridge across Akalapuzha-in Kozhikode District-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_867212_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/2467/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
120 days
Kozhikode
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,030
₹22,999
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SITC of Street Lights | |||||
| 1.001 | OD299952/2025-2026:Supply installation testing and commissioning of Octogaonal Pole made of hot dip galvanised GI sheet 70 mm top diameter, 130 mm bottom diameter thickness 3mm base plate dimensions of 200x200x16 mm suitable for wind speed as per IS 875 Part III single arm bracket 1.5 to 2 meter including junction box etc. complete 8 Meters | - | each | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD305113/2025-2026:Supply installation testing and commissioning of Octogaonal Pole made of hot dip galvanised GI sheet 70 mm top diameter, 130 mm bottom diameter thickness 3mm base plate dimensions of 200x200x16 mm suitable for wind speed as per IS 875 Part III single arm bracket 0.5mt including connector foundation bolt 4 nos fixed in existing RCC foundation and junction box etc. complete 8 Meters | - | each | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD299742/2025-2026:Supply and fixing of Threaded rod foundation bolt 4nos of 8.8 Grade M20 size upto 600mm length() using chemical anchoring vertically on the footpath. The bolt shall be anchored minimum 10cm inside main concrete and through top slab including 2 nuts washers equivalent to HIlti Threaded rod AM20x3000 8.8 Zinced + Injectable Motar HIT-RE 500 V4/500 | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD309011/2025-2026:Supply, conveyance, installation, testing and commissioning of 120 W LED street light luminaires having minimum system efficacy 130 lm/W, CCT 4000 K to 6000 K, suitable for operation on 230 V ±10 %, 50 Hz AC supply, with LED chips of Cree / Lumileds / Nichia or equivalent, complete with a high-efficiency electronic driver having power factor 0.95 at full load, THD ? 10 %, and in-built surge protection device ofupto 8 kV , housed in a corrosion-resistant aluminium pressure die-cast, powder-coated enclosure with a separately accessible driver compartment and UV-stabilised optical cover, fully wired and ready for installation, RoHS compliant, and supported by LM-79 (luminaire) and LM-80 (LED package) test reports issued by a NABL-accredited third-party laboratory, clearly indicating the LED chip manufacturer.
Philips / Signify UrbanEdge model BRP503 or any other technically equivalent / superior model, meeting or exceeding all the above technical requirements. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD299749/2025-2026:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | - | kg | - | - |
| 1.006 | 14.2:Excavation for cable trenches of depth upto 1.2 m in soft soil including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed within a lead of 50 metres. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 14.7:Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) in foundation of pump, DG set etc including form work etc as required. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 14.12:Providing 15mm thick cement plaster of mix 1:4(1 cement: 4 fine sand) at all levels | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD300825/2025-2026:Supply, fabrication, conveyance and fixing the following sizes of B class GI pipe bent to shape / cut and welded to shape and fixing the same to structure using clamps, painting with 2 coats of synthetic enamel paint over a coat of zinc chromate primer, making good the damages, colour washing etc as required.50 mm dia | - | metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_1468403.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
materiallist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.19 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .