Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted Vide Resolution No.II(1) dtd.10.08.2026 of Nagaroor GP |
| 2 | L2₹8.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| 3 | L3₹8.1 LRejected-Finance KERALA KL | ₹8.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| 4 | L4₹8.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.4 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| 5 | L5₹8.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹8.8 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NAZARUDEEN L4 | VISHNU B H L1 | REJIN L2 | B RAJENDRAN PILLAI L3 | laldinga L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Maintenance | ||||||||
| 1.00 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | 150 | sqm | 9 ₹1,350 Lowest | 16 ₹2,400 | 15.43 ₹2,314.5 | 16 ₹2,400 | 10 ₹1,500 |
| 1.00 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 2.4 | cum | 98 ₹235.2 Lowest | 450 ₹1,080 | 425.59 ₹1,021.42 | 450 ₹1,080 | 100 ₹240 |
| 1.00 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam <br> Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. <br> By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | 13.65 | cum | 3,700 ₹50,505 | 3,600 ₹49,140 Lowest | 3,614.2 ₹49,333.83 | 3,700 ₹50,505 | 3,800 ₹51,870 |
| 1.00 | 5.1.1a:Prime Coat :- Low porosity <br> Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | 166 | sqm | 90 ₹14,940 | 80 ₹13,280 | 75.55 ₹12,541.3 | 75 ₹12,450 Lowest | 95 ₹15,770 |
| 1.00 | 5.2.3a:Tack Coat <br>Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 166 | sqm | 15 ₹2,490 Lowest | 17 ₹2,822 | 16.12 ₹2,675.92 | 16 ₹2,656 | 20 ₹3,320 |
| 1.01 | 5.5.B.2a:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. <br> (B) 75 mm thick :- (II) Bitumen (S-65) | 59.36 | sqm | 370 ₹21,964.31 | 350 ₹20,777.05 Lowest | 391.46 ₹23,238.24 | 400 ₹23,745.2 | 400 ₹23,745.2 |
| 1.01 | 5.2.1a:Tack Coat<br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | 509 | sqm | 14 ₹7,126 | 18 ₹9,162 | 13.5 ₹6,871.5 Lowest | 14 ₹7,126 | 15 ₹7,635 |
| 1.01 | 75.5.11.1.A.2Z:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 and Antistripping Agent <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | 675 | sqm | 300 ₹2,02,500 | 300 ₹2,02,500 | 283.89 ₹1,91,625.75 Lowest | 290 ₹1,95,750 | 350 ₹2,36,250 |
| 2.00Reconcreting | ||||||||
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,183
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SNEHA BABU
Office of the Assistant Engineer LID EW Section Nagaroor Grama Panchayat
Annual Plan-Rennovation of Kanjiramvila Lakshamveedu Colony Road ward 12 in Nagaroor GP 47/27
2026_LSGD_860914_9
23/AE/LIDEW/NGR/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
Nagaroor GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,870
Yes
₹21,183
Yes
3 Sept 2026
22 Jul 2026
1 Aug 2026
22 Jul 2026
31 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | 3.2:Preparation of Foundation for Embankment <br> Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a Depth of 150 mm by Mechanical Means <br> Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 150 mm and disposal of scarified material with a lift upto 3 m and lead upto 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 301.4. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | 3.5.1:Excavation in Cutting in Soil by manual means with lead upto 50 m <br> Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 4.9:Wet Mix Macadam <br> Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. <br> By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 5.1.1a:Prime Coat :- Low porosity <br> Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.005 | 5.2.3a:Tack Coat <br>Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 5.5.B.2a:Modified Penetration Macadam 75 mm thick using Bitumen S-65 <br> Construction of penetration macadam over prepared base by providing a layer of compacted crushed coarse aggregate using chips spreader with alternate applications of bituminous binder and key aggregates and rolling with a three wheel 80-100 kN static roller to achieve the desired degree of compaction as per Technical Specification Clause 506. <br> (B) 75 mm thick :- (II) Bitumen (S-65) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.007 | 5.2.1a:Tack Coat<br> Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.20 to 0.25 kg per sqm on the prepared bituminous surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503. | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.008 | 75.5.11.1.A.2Z:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 and Antistripping Agent <br> Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 <br> By Manual Means <br> Type A <br> (II) Bitumen (S-65) | - | sqm | - | - |
| 2Reconcreting | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1456357.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1456357.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
47nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
47sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.90 MB
20.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].