Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,916
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Registrar, JMI
The Registrar Secretariat, JMI
Water proofing at the Roof on the Department of Psychology at Jamia Millia Islamia.
2026_JMI_924402_1
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.14/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
The Registrar, JMI
₹10,916
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | REPAIRS TO BUILDING | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with non-woven polyester matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufacture of density at 25°C, 0.87-0.89 kg/ litre and viscocity 70-160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laid using Butane Torch and sealing all joints etc, and preparing the surface complete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membrane shall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse direction at 23°C as 650/ 450N/ 5cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 300/250N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C. Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D - 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorised applicator of the manufacturer of membrane : | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | 3 mm thick | 1,000.01 | sqm | 545.8 | ₹5,45,804.37 |
| 5 | Modified Estimated Cost after using correction factor on DSR 2023 on account of GST @ 0.973 * 560950 = 545804 | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_971390.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Agreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .