Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 4:00 pmDue today
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI
Please refer BOQ
2026_RDPR_321429_44
e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Rajouri
Please refer Tender Documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹300
Treasury Challan MH-0515
₹6,000
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brick work in plain arches in superstructure above plinth level and upto floor V level including centering, shuttering and curing complete for span upto 6 meters with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in cement mortar1:3(1cement : 3 coarse sand ) | 5.51 | cum | 15,245.95 | ₹84,005.18 |
| 2 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non-modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in
foundation and plinth including curing in : Cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 1.82 | cum | 7,877.4 | ₹14,336.87 |
| 3 | Extra for brick work with common burnt clay bricks/cement concrete bricks in superstructure above plinth level upto floor five level | 1.82 | cum | 1,455.65 | ₹2,649.28 |
| 4 | 6MM CEMENT PLASTER 6 mm cement plaster to ceiling of mix 1 : 3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) | 69.41 | sqm | 241.25 | ₹16,745.16 |
| 5 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 179.5 | sqm | 283.8 | ₹50,942.1 |
| 6 | Providing and applying Plaster of Paris putty of 2mm thickness over plastered surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete | 179.5 | sqm | 233.55 | ₹41,922.23 |
| 7 | Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and
manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over
and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer | 179.5 | sqm | 164.6 | ₹29,545.7 |
| 8 | Steel work in built up tubular (round, square or rectangular hollow tubes etc.) trusses etc., including cutting , hoisting , fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete | 114.49 | kg | 156.95 | ₹17,969.21 |
| 9 | Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting
plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming
coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 35.71 | kg | 120.8 | ₹4,313.77 |
| 10 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope upto 15°, landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases upto five level including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 0.54 | cum | 9,821.85 | ₹5,303.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
BOQ_1081123.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].