Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹11.0 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Engineer Maintenance Division -II
office of the EE(Mtc-II)Civil Engg Dept. NMPA
Providing Pavement quality Concrete to Berth No 5 and back up handling area and road at northern return inside wharf area
2026_NMPT_924193_1
CIVIL/CE(C)/EE(C)/43/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
270 days
NMPA, PANAMBUR
As per tender document
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,680
Yes
As per Tender Document
₹11.0 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such similar works in all kinds of soils, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, excavated surface leveled and sides neatly dressed disposing off the excavated stuff or sorting & stacking the selected stuff for reuse in a radius of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m including cost of labour, tools and other appurtenances required to complete the work | 140 | Cum | 242 | ₹33,880 |
| 1.02 | Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, strutting, barricading, caution lights, including dressing of excavated surfaces, disposing off or levelling the excavated earth or sorting & stacking the selected earth for reuse in a radius of 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m including cost of labour, tools, usage of machinery & other appurtenances required to complete the work. | 3,889.8 | Cum | 102 | ₹3,96,759.6 |
| 1.03 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 61 | Cum | 1,663 | ₹1,01,443 |
| 1.04 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stack ing of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material to the appropriate disposal area as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 245 | Cum | 2,426 | ₹5,94,370 |
| 1.05 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material by Mechanical Means using Hydraulic excavator with in all lifts and lead | 7,070 | Sqm | 6 | ₹42,420 |
| 1.06 | Providing weep holes in brick masonry/plain/ Reinforced Concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall with 100mm dia AC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of IV:20H Towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing & Technical Specification. | 20 | RM | 138 | ₹2,760 |
| 1.07 | Providing and filling in foundation with granite / trap broken metal 100mm. and down size & with approved sand including hand packing, ramming, watering, including cost of all materials and labour with all lead and lift complete as per specifications | 9 | Cum | 2,682 | ₹24,138 |
| 1.08 | Loosening, leveling and compacting original ground supporting embankment to facilitate placement of first layer of embankment, scarified to a depth of 150 mm, mixed with water at OMC and then compacted by rolling so as to achieve minimum dry density as given in Table 300-2 for embankment construction | 7,070 | Sqmts | 105 | ₹7,42,350 |
| 1.09 | Construction of Granular Sub base by providing Coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers manually OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density. Complete as per specification By mix in place method, for grading III materials. for grading V materials. | 1,770 | Cum | 2,316.66 | ₹41,00,488.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
PqcBerth05TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.13 MB
BOQ_971316.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .