Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹850 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Only one bidder participated in the tender EMD and BQR conditions are satisfied Hence awarding of contract to Thiru R Vijaiyan, S o Rajendran |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VIJAYAN L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Provision of Hire Vehicle | ||||
| 1.01 | Hire charges per day for 1 No. Petrol/Diesel driven JEEP/VAN/
TATA SUMO, and other Superior models Vehicle up to 13.00Hrs a day from 08.00 a.m. to 9.00 p.m. exclusive of fuel cost. | 285 | Per/Day | 2,42,250 ₹2,42,250 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 13.00 hrs in a day i.e beyond 09.00 p.m. but up to a maximum of 02.00 Hrs. This hourly retention charges is applicable only when the vehicle returns to Head Quarters and will not be applicable during night halts out side the H.Qrs (8 Days Approximate) | 5 | Per/Hour | 750 ₹750 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Retention charges for night halt i.e between 09.00 p.m. and 08.00 a.m. the next day. | 2 | Per/Hour | 300 ₹300 Lowest |
| 1.04Distance in kilometer propulsion per liter of Petrol/ Diesel (Minimum 10KM/Litr.) | ||||
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
24 Mar 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer CEDC TNPDCL CUDDALORE
Office of the Superintending Engineer CEDC Cuddalore 230 KV Auto SS Campus,Capper hills,Cuddalore-607004
Providing of 01 No Petrol Diesel vehicle Hire basis for daily official use of AEE OM Town South Cuddalore
2026_EB_672877_1
068/2025-26 dt 09.03.2026
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Cuddalore
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
18 Jun 2026
10 Mar 2026
25 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
24 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026 - 23 Mar 2026
Provision of Hire Vehicle
Hire charges per day for 1 No. Petrol/Diesel driven JEEP/VAN/ TATA SUMO, and other Superior models Vehicle up to 13.00Hrs a day from 08.00 a.m. to 9.00 p.m. exclusive of fuel cost.
Retention Charges per hour for the period exceeding 13.00 hrs in a day i.e beyond 09.00 p.m. but up to a maximum of 02.00 Hrs. This hourly retention charges is applicable only when the vehicle returns to Head Quarters and will not be applicable during night halts out side the H.Qrs (8 Days Approximate)
Retention charges for night halt i.e between 09.00 p.m. and 08.00 a.m. the next day.
Distance in kilometer propulsion per liter of Petrol/ Diesel (Minimum 10KM/Litr.)
Note: Agrees to run the vehicle on par with diesel rate.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_808675.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].