Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,620
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
Karnataka Power Corporation Limited
SANTOSH NAIK
9449596534
9481086505
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4717
KPCL/2026-27/PS/WORK_INDENT4717
Open
Power stations
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
KPCL Executive Engineer CHPE2 Office RTPS Raichur
4 documents required · 0 mandatory · 4 optional
Department Registration Details
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details
The intending Bidder as a prime contractor should have satisfactorily completed at least one similar work of Annual Maintenance Contract(AMC) for any package AC/HVAC system not less than Rs. 4.16 lakh in a single/multiple (not exceeding 3) work order in the last five years (i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26) in any power plants or process/Major industries or any reputed organizations.As a proof, the bidder shall furnish Work Order and related Work Done certificate/Work completion certificate/MOM/ Service Reports issued by a Competent authority. (Work done of previous year shall be given weight of 10% per year to bring them to the present price level of the financial year FY-2026-27)
The intending bidder shall be the Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) or an authorized dealer/service provider for any reputed make package AC/HVAC system. As a proof, the bidder shall submit valid authorization documents
The intending Bidder in his name should have achieved an average annual financial turnover of Rs. 8.32 Lakhs in any two years during the last five financial years (i.e. 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25 and 2025-26).As a proof, the bidder should upload a turnover certificate or Profit & Loss account duly certified by a Chartered Accountant. (Financial turnover of previous year shall be given weight of 10% per year to bring them to the present price level of financial year 2026-27)
₹500
₹17,620
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance contract of 2x17TR Voltas make indoor package AC system for CHP-2 controm room
Annual Maintenance Contract of 2X 17TR Voltas Make Indoor Package AC System in CHP-II Control Room of complete system.
Servicing of Condensors,water line & mono block pumps.
Servicing of Cooling Tower,replacement and connected Accessoriess.
Replacement of motor,blower faulty / wornout components
Supply and filling of R407C gas as per required quantiy)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
Bid Document.docx
Tender Document • 0.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].