Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
2 conditions
Tendered item is reserved for procurement from RDSO approved sources as available on UVAM for item for item ID: 310038 Sub 3100389007. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender closing and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension /banning in terms of para 0804 of tender Conditions attached. But in case of removal/suspension /banning etc. after opening of tender such changes shall be taken into account while considering offers. Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the vendors appearing as Approved vendor in UVAM. Vendors appearing as Developmental vendor (without any condition) in UVAM will be considered up to a maximum of 20% of NPQ. However, this is subject to a condition that rates of developmental vendors are lower than the rates of vendors eligible for regular orders
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017, latest revision, it has been found that there exists sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to " Class I local suppliers " only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor
28 conditions
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 location across Gujarat · 9 Set total
Feed Pipes
87265374B
87265374B
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Sabar Kantha, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
24 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
2 items · 9 Set total
Set of feed pipes (FP) for BRHNEHS wagon to drawing number WD-04004-S-61 alt 3. 1) PIPE 3 2 NB, ITEM NO.36 - QTY 02; 2) PIPE 32 NB, ITEM NO.37 - QTY 01; 3) PIPE 20 NB, ITEM NO.38 - QTY 01; 4) PIP E 20 NB, ITEM NO.39 - QTY 01; 5) PIPE 20 NB, ITEM NO.40 - QTY 01. TOTAL 06 SET. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 4.00 Set |
| Total | 4 Set | |
Set of feed pipes for BRNA/BRNAHS wagon to drawing number WD-92004-S-13 alt 4, 1) PIPE 32 NB, ITEM NO.38 - QTY 02; 2) PIPE 32 NB, ITEM NO.39 - QTY 01; 3) PIPE 20 NB, ITEM NO.40 - QTY 01; 4) PI PE 20 NB, ITEM NO.41 - QTY 01; 5) PIPE 20 NB, ITEM NO.42 - QTY 01. TOTAL 06 SET. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER (C&W) HAPA, WR | Gujarat | 5.00 Set |
| Total | 5 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
pipedrg-1_merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].