Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.9 LAccepted-AOC 01 VILLAGE BABOORI BARARI MATHURA UTTAR PRADESH 281005 | MATHURA | UTTAR PRADESH | 281005 | ₹15.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.5 LRejected-AOC SISAI ROAD GUMLA | GUMLA | GUMLA | JHARKHAND | ₹16.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹18.3 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹19.8 LRejected-AOC DSP ROAD GUMALA | SIMDEGA | JHARKHAND | 835201 | ₹19.8 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| 5 | L5₹20.7 LRejected-AOC AT NIJMA PUSO SISAI GUMLA JHARKHAND 835302 | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | 835302 | ₹20.7 L | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 |
Tender Value
₹24.7 L
EMD Value
₹49,500
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Gumla
Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Gumla
Construction of 07 Seater Community Toilet in Lohardaga Road Bus Depo under Gumla Nagar Parishad, Gumla
2025_UDD_106488_1
GML/NP/08/2025-26 (CA and UT)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Gumla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹49,500
26 Mar 2026
12 Nov 2025
20 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
19 Nov 2025
12 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Manish Kumar Created Date/Time: 21-Nov-2025 01:59 PM Tender Title: Construction of 07 Seater Community Toilet in Lohardaga Road Bus Depo under Gumla Nagar Parishad, Gumla Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106488_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer,Gumla Nagar Parishad, Gumla
Name of Work :- Construction of 7 Seater Community Toilet in Lohardaga Road Bus Depo under Gumla Nagar Parishad, Gumla
Contract No: -Very Short Term E-Tender NIT No: GML/NP/08/2025-26 (Civic Amenities and Urban Transportation)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NRIPENDRA KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20BCVPS7541A1ZL) BID ID -687630 2474917.36 -15.25 2097492.46 Twenty Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Two
2.00 MD SHAMIM KHAN (GSTN-20AJPPK8867K1ZL) BID ID -688052 2474917.36 -33.33 1650027.40 Sixteen Lakh Fifty Thousand Twenty Seven
3.00 SUDHIR KUMAR (GSTN-20AMGPK1101J1ZT) BID ID -688067 2474917.36 -26.99 1806937.17 Eighteen Lakh Six Thousand Nine Hundred and Thirty Seven
4.00 M/S ANJALI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20AAYFA4913E1ZO) BID ID -688115 2474917.36 -20.10 1977458.97 Ninteen Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Eight
5.00 SAFARI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -688089 2474917.36 -26.26 1825004.06 Eighteen Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Four
6.00 M/S HIRA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -688102 2474917.36 -16.33 2070763.36 Twenty Lakh Seventy Thousand Seven Hundred and Sixty Three
7.00 M/S ASHOK KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -688106 2474917.36 -35.95 1585184.57 Fifteen Lakh Eighty Five Thousand One Hundred and Eighty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S ASHOK KUMAR(1585184.57)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of 07 Seater Community Toilet in Lohardaga Road Bus Depo under Gumla Nagar Parishad, Gumla Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106488_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S ASHOK KUMAR (BID ID -688106) 1585184.57 L1
2 MD SHAMIM KHAN (BID ID -688052) 1650027.40 L2
3 SUDHIR KUMAR (BID ID -688067) 1806937.17 L3
4 SAFARI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -688089) 1825004.06 L4
5 M/S ANJALI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -688115) 1977458.97 L5
6 M/S HIRA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -688102) 2070763.36 L6
7 NRIPENDRA KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -687630) 2097492.46 L7
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
NITandTermandcondition.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.61 MB
BOQ_143525.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].