Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Rate quoted low Lest hen L2 |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted below other than L3 |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1 and L2 |
| 4 | L4₹2.6 LRejected-Finance B D O RANAGHAT II DEV BLOCK RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741202 | ₹2.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1,L2 and L3 |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LRejected-Finance NOKARI RANAGHAT NADIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741201 | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted high than L1,L2,L3 and L4 |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,250
Closing Date
20 Jun 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive officer
Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari,Ranaghat,Nadia
Construction of CC Road from H/O Ashim Mandal towards H/O Haren Biswas at Panikhali Majdiya in the GP of Jugalkishore under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity
2025_ZPHD_859215_9
e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
25 days
Jugalkishor GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹400
₹5,250
25 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
20 Jun 2025
5 Jun 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Subhajit Jana Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 04:39 AM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from H/O Ashim Mandal towards H/O Haren Biswas at Panikhali Majdiya in the GP of Jugalkishore under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_9
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive officer, Ranaghat-II Panchayat Samity, Nokari, Ranaghat, Nadia
Name of Work : Construction of CC Road from H/O Ashim Mandal towards H/O Haren Biswas at Panikhali Majdiya in the GP of Jugalkishore under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity (SL.No.09)
Contract No : Ref.e-Tender Notice No.08(ES)/Rh-II P.S/2025-26 and Office Memo No.432/Rh-II P.S with Dt-04/06/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 BABLU GHOSH (GSTN-19AIEPG3329E1ZJ) BID ID -6565724 262486.00 2.00 267735.72 Two Lakh Sixty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Five
2.00 BISWAJIT SARKAR (GSTN-19CXCPS7411L1ZZ) BID ID -6565934 262486.00 .03 262564.75 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Four
3.00 MS SUBINAY DHAR (GSTN-19APMPD8471P1Z0) BID ID -6578924 262486.00 -.02 262433.50 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Three
4.00 BAPI BISWAS (GSTN-19AITPB0914D1ZI) BID ID -6581080 262486.00 -.01 262459.75 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty Nine
5.00 M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6580300 262486.00 -.05 262354.76 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE(262354.76)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from H/O Ashim Mandal towards H/O Haren Biswas at Panikhali Majdiya in the GP of Jugalkishore under Ranaghat- II Panchayat Samity Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_859215_9
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S SATHI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6580300) 262354.76 L1
2 MS SUBINAY DHAR (BID ID -6578924) 262433.50 L2
3 BAPI BISWAS (BID ID -6581080) 262459.75 L3
4 BISWAJIT SARKAR (BID ID -6565934) 262564.75 L4
5 BABLU GHOSH (BID ID -6565724) 267735.72 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].