Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.3 LAccepted-Finance | ₹14.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| 2 | L1₹14.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.3 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance As per higher Authorities |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHANUDAS PARYEKAR L1 | SULEMAN MEHABOOB MULLA L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorums of all varities shingles, pebble all type of conglomerates, all types of laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, as described under appendix to those specifications either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted including of chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal stumps and other deleterious matters, dressing of side and bottoms and back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all leads and lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete. | 153 | M3 | 228.66 ₹34,984.98 Lowest | 232.68 ₹35,600.04 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 20.3 | M3 | 1,768.18 ₹35,894.05 | 1,760.69 ₹35,742.01 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of formwork for :
a) Foundations, Footings, bases for columns and mass concrete | 435.4 | M2 | 326.41 ₹1,42,118.91 | 326 ₹1,41,940.4 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in:
a) All works upto plinth level | 218.6 | M3 | 5,448.21 ₹11,90,978.71 | 5,448.01 ₹11,90,934.99 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand) | 161.6 | M2 | 191.93 ₹31,015.89 | 190.44 ₹30,775.1 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹21.2 L
EMD Value
₹42,332
Closing Date
16 Oct 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement of existing Tali in Sy.No. 38/6 at Bhuipal, VP Honda in Sattari Taluka.
2025_WRD_24977_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 27/2025-26/501 Line 9 Dated 24 /09
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
60 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹42,332
4 Aug 2026
6 Oct 2025
17 Oct 2025
6 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
6 Oct 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, silt, sand, clay gravel, moorums of all varities shingles, pebble all type of conglomerates, all types of laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock or weathered rock and all such other materials, as described under appendix to those specifications either in full or in parts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convinient or permitted including of chiselling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry moist, saturated submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering, including setting out construction of shoring and bracing removal stumps and other deleterious matters, dressing of side and bottoms and back filling the excavated earths to the extent required and and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas within all leads and lifts etc. as per specification & drawing and directed by the Engineer in-charge etc. complete.
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Centering & Shuttering including strutting, propping & removal of formwork for : a) Foundations, Footings, bases for columns and mass concrete
Providing & Laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 Coarse Sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20mm nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a) All works upto plinth level
12mm cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement : 4 fine sand)
SULEMAN MEHABOOB MULLA (BID ID -53539)
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].