Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹24.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹5 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,KWA,PH CIRCLE ,THANA,KANNUR
AMRUT- 2.0 - WSS to Thalassery Municipality - Providing Dedicated Water Supply to Kodiyeri (Zone -I) and Paral (Zone - II) - Supplying and Laying Balance Distribution Network and Providing FHTCs-Pipeline Work
2026_KWA_866930_1
08/2026-27/PHC/KNR
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
360 days
kODIYERI
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹16,540
₹5 L
KWA, PH CIRCLE ,THANA,KANNUR
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Appendix-A-Supplying and Laying Distribution to Kodiyeri and Paral- Cost Of Materials | |||||
| 1.001 | 100.98.123:Supply of DI K9 Pipe Conforming to IS 8329/2000, 500mm Dia. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.002 | 100.98.119:Supply of DI K9 Pipe Conforming to IS 8329/2000, 300mm Dia. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.003 | 100.98.117:Supply of DI K9 Pipe Conforming to IS 8329/2000, 200mm Dia. | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD332098/2025-2026:Supply of PVC Pipe, 8kg/cm2, 160mm Dia. with 3% specials | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD332097/2025-2026:Supply of PVC Pipe, 8kg/cm2, 140mm Dia. with 3% specials | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD332102/2025-2026:Supply of PVC Pipe, 8kg/cm2, 110mm Dia. with 3% specials | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD332101/2025-2026:Supply of PVC Pipe, 8kg/cm2, 90mm Dia. with 3%specials | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD332095/2025-2026:75mm PVC pipe 8kg/cm2 with 3% specials | - | metre | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD332100/2025-2026:63mm PVC pipe 8kg/cm2 with 3% specials | - | metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
NIT-Vo-I.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
II.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.23 MB
TechnicalBid.xls
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_1467808.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].