Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | JANUS BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 6 | ₹2,400 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | 5 | ₹950 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | METRIX HEALTHCARE INDIA | 17 | ₹1,020 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | APPEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 7 | ₹4,920 |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | APPEXA PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 5 | ₹1,392 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Jul 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9551720
GEM/2026/B/7738509
Two Packet Bid
Lignocaine HCl Jelly,Lignocaine Hcl Inj 2 percent,Inj Atropine Sulphate,Paracetamol Infusion bott o
Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹4 L
₹9 L
50%
Commanding Officer, 456 Field Hospital, Borarupak-II Military Station, C/o 99 APO, Upper Subansiri District, Arunachal Pradesh, (Commanding Officer, 456 Field Hospital)
Exempted
Yes
17 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lignocaine HCl Jelly | Ointment | 150 | Tube | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 2 | Lignocaine Hcl Inj 2 percent | Injection | 50 | Vial | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 3 | Inj Atropine Sulphate | Injection | 150 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 4 | Paracetamol Infusion bott of 100 ml | Injection | 200 | Bott | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 5 | Inj Paracetamol 150 mg | Injection | 400 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 6 | Tramodol HCL 50 mg inj | Injection | 200 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 7 | Inj Adrenaline Tartrate | Injection | 150 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 8 | Dexamethasone Inj | Injection | 300 | Vial | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 9 | Inj Pheniramine Maleate | Injection | 300 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
| 10 | Inj Nor Adrenaline | Injection | 60 | Amp | Hosp456@123 | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9551720.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.88 MB
specification_docu_2026-07-02-18-40-52_f0b19a8ec8a0c051fce6ce6ae17209b7.pdf
BOQ • 2.29 MB
new_boq_item_sample_file_jul_2026_2026-07-02-18-40-52_593b553d11383ba122c6122869871bb2.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].