Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹31.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹31.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder by Lottery |
| 2 | L1₹31.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L1₹31.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L1₹31.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹31.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L1₹31.4 LRejected-Finance AT WARD NO 28 PO SHAKTINAGAR BLOCK ROURKELA MPL DIST SUNDARGARH 769014 | ROURKELA | SUNDARGARH | ODISHA | 769014 | ₹31.4 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance By Transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹31.4 L
EMD Value
₹31,418
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Divisional Officer
RURAL WORKS DIVISION, BONAI
Construction of D Type staff quarter building at Govt Ayurvedic Dispensary at Bandhabhuin in Bonai Block of District Sundargarh for the year 2025-26
2026_CERWI_131396_1
ONLINE-EEBNI-02 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Bonai
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹6,000
₹31,418
Yes
1 Sept 2026
10 Jun 2026
20 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026 - 18 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation in hard with initial leads and lifts including dressing and leveling the bed and depositing the excavated earth at places away from work site with all leads and lifts including cost of all labour and T&P and dewatering if required for the work etc. complete | 115.64 | cum | 282.88 | ₹32,712.24 |
| 2 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand well watered & rammed with cost, conveyance, royality, taxes etc. complete. | 75.29 | cum | 733.25 | ₹55,206.39 |
| 3 | Cement concrete (1:3:6) with 4cm size hard granite metal including cost , conveyance ,royality,taxes,watering and curing etc . Complete. | 26.76 | cum | 6,893.56 | ₹1,84,471.67 |
| 4 | RCC wok of M-25 grade with 20mm downgraded size hard granite chips including hoisting and laying | 0.01 | cum | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 4.1 | column Base | 15.19 | cum | 7,327.61 | ₹1,11,306.4 |
| 4.2 | column | 4.89 | cum | 15,016.35 | ₹73,429.95 |
| 4.3 | Plinth band | 8.39 | cum | 7,748.57 | ₹65,010.5 |
| 4.4 | Lintel | 3.19 | cum | 11,680.67 | ₹37,261.34 |
| 4.5 | Chajja | 6.9 | cum | 1,044.77 | ₹7,208.91 |
| 4.6 | Roof slab | 12.11 | cum | 11,496.81 | ₹1,39,226.37 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_595054.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].