Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 159B M G ROAD HARIDEVPUR KOLKATA WEST BENGAL 700082 UDYAM WB 10 0018308 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700082 | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC l1 |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance SHOP NO 397 2 NO MARKET WARD NO 10 P O P S KALYANI PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance 96 A KALYANI SIMANTA P O P S KALYANI NADIA PIN 741235 | KALYANI | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741235 | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹2,936
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Chairman Kalyani Municipality
Office of the Chairman, Kalyani Municipality
Construction of Mukta Manch in front of Durga Mandir at Jamtala, in ward no.-10, under Kalyani Municipality.
2026_MAD_1013758_76
WBMAD/ULB/KM/NIT-17(e) /Dev/2025-2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Kalyani Municipality
Please Refer Tender Document
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹617
₹2,936
13 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
10 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
7 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading or stacking the spoils within a lead of 75 m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm.
Ref. Page - 1, Item 02,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | %Cum | 11,927 | ₹11,915.07 |
| 2 | Earth work in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete.
(a) With earth obtained from excavation of foundation
Ref. Page - 1, Item 03,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | %Cum | 7,754 | ₹7,746.25 |
| 3 | Filling in foundation or plinth by silver sand in layers not exceeding 150 mm as directed and consolidating the same by thorough saturation with water, ramming complete including the cost of supply of sand. (Payment to be made on measurement of finished quantity)
(B) Do - by fine sand
Ref. Page 2, Item -4(B), PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.11.2017 and P-1, Item -1, 5th CORRIGENDA & ADDENDA wef 16.04.2019 | - | %Cum | 1,31,714 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / Sq.M) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches.
Ref. Page -47, Item -3, PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.12.2017 | 1 | Sqm | 24 | ₹23.98 |
| 5 | Cement concrete with graded jhama khoa (30 mm size) excluding shuttering In ground floor and foundation.
(a) 1:3:6 proportion
Ref. Page - 23, Item 01,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | Cum | 4,630.25 | ₹4,625.62 |
| 6 | Brick work with 1st class bricks in cement mortar (1:6)
(a)foundation and plinth
Ref. Page - 15, Item 8,a; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Cum | 5,368.05 | - |
| 7 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(a) Pakur Variety
Ref. Page -12, Item -5), PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.11.2017 | 1 | Cum | 5,401.34 | ₹5,395.94 |
| 8 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)
(a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
Ref. Page - 42, Item 36,f; PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 335 | - |
| 9 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding / staging where necessary (Ground floor).
Ref. Page - 189, Item 1 PWD SOR VOL-I w.e.f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 163.24 | - |
| 10 | Neat cement punning about 1.5 mm. thick in wall, dado, window, sills, floor, drain etc.
NOTE : Cement 0.152 cu.m. per 100 sq.m.
Ref. Page -192, Item -15, PWD SOR Vol-I w. e. f. 1.11.2017 | - | Sqm | 32.76 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.17 MB
BOQ_2496262.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].