Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LRejected-Finance 75 15 SWARNAMOYEE ROAD P O BERHAMPORE DIST MURSHIDABAD PIN 742101 | BERHAMPORE | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742101 | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Due to High Bid Value |
| 3 | L3₹4.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Due to High Bid Value |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹9,530
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Ex. Engg. PWD Berhampore Divn.II
Office of the Ex. Engg. PWD Berhampore Divn.II
Emergent Patch Repairing IRK Road from 7.00 kmp to 8.00 kmp
2025_PWD_934578_6
WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-12/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
7 days
Islampur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹9,530
Yes
3 Sept 2026
31 Oct 2025
25 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUJAY DAS Created Date/Time: 26-Dec-2025 04:29 PM Tender Title: Emergent Patch Repairing IRK Road from 7.00 kmp to 8.00 kmp Tender ID: 2025_PWD_934578_6
Tender Inviting Authority : Executive Engineer, P.W.D., Berhampore Division No.II.
Name of Work : Emergent Patch Repairing Islampore-Raninagar-Katlamari Road from 7.00 kmp to 8.00 kmp (in Stretches) under Berhampore Division No.II, P.W.D. in the district of Murshidabad during the year 2025-2026.
Contract No : WBPWD/EE/BD-II/eNIT-12/2025-2026_SL-06
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S MATRI CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7391791 476493.00 -.07 476159.45 Four Lakh Seventy Six Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 GOLAM SARWAR SK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7401705 476493.00 2.00 486022.86 Four Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Twenty Two
3.00 SUSANTA KUMAR KARMAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7391839 476493.00 -.03 476350.05 Four Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Three Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MATRI CONSTRUCTIONS(476159.45)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Emergent Patch Repairing IRK Road from 7.00 kmp to 8.00 kmp Tender ID: 2025_PWD_934578_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MATRI CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -7391791) 476159.45 L1
2 SUSANTA KUMAR KARMAKAR (BID ID -7391839) 476350.05 L2
3 GOLAM SARWAR SK (BID ID -7401705) 486022.86 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].