Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹47.9 LAdmitted-Finance GOA | NORTH GOA | GOA | 403524 | ₹47.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹47.9 LAdmitted-Finance GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403802 | ₹47.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D K BHOMKAR L1 | M/s Aguiar Constructions L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs,ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock,fissured /shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in prts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc.but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc.including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading,danger lighting guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | 37,801 | cum | 126.68 ₹47,88,630.68 Lowest | 126.68 ₹47,88,630.68 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹70.6 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Desilting of Major Internal Canals of Juvem Cantor Tenant Association at Manas Wada, in V.P. Cundaim in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka
2026_WRD_30468_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/502/Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹8,000
₹1.4 L
7 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
5 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
20 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation for de-silting of rivers, nallahs,ponds etc, by mechanical means in all types of strata comprising any of the material such as soil, sand, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles, all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock,fissured /shattered, decomposed rock and all such other materials either in full or in prts as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted, inclusive of chiseling, wedging, etc.but blasting prohibited in all conditions such as dry,moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc.including setting out construction of shoring and strutting, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,dressing of sides of bottom, providing barricading,danger lighting guarding etc. backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated stuff in specified areas with 50m lead and lifts etc. and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. all complete. | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_30881.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].