Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_782904_1
81659/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) BAREILLY
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹1,000
GE (AF) BAREILLY
₹1.1 L
7 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
5 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for replacement of old unserviceable burnt out 33 KV oil immersed Tank CTs including taking out and disconnecting necessary connection complete all as specified and directed. The following details are as under:-
(i) Ratio 100/50/5+5
(ii) Core - I - 15 VA, CL 1.0
(iii) Core - II - 15 VA, 5P-10
(iv) Core - III - Class 'PS' vk> 60 - 34V le<30 mA at vk/4.
(v) STC - 13.1KA for 1 Sec,
(vi) Insulation level - 36KV/70KV/170KVP
(vii) Creepage Distance - 900 MM (Min)
(viii) Tank Finish - PU Painted to light Grey Shed No 631 of IS 5.
(ix) OGA Drg - C557T
(x) Standard - IS 2705-1992. | 1 | Set of three | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for replacement of old unserviceable burnt out 33 KV out door type oil immersed Tank PTs including taking out and disconnecting necessary connection complete all as specified and directed. The following details are as under:-
(i) Ratio : 33000 / 110 V.
(ii) Winding - I - 100 VA, CL 1.0 (star)
(iii) Over voltage Fact - 1.2 Cont & 1.5 for 30 Sec
(iv) HT Neutral - Earthed.
(v) Insulation level - 36KV/70KV/170KVP
(vi) Creepage Distance - 900 MM (Min)
(vii) Tank Finish - PU Painted to light Grey Shed No 631 of IS 5
(viii) OGA Drg - C557T
(ix) Standard - IS 3156-1992 | 1 | Set of three | - | - |
| 3 | M&L for servicing of HT 33 KV busbars at main 33 KV yard including replacement of defective components like Male/female jow, aligning of busbar 1/2/3 bay, insulators as per site requirement including connecting up with necessary connector including aluminum conductor as per existing size, replacement of worn out spare parts and Testing for smooth operation manual/ remote setting for healthy system, complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Worn out minor parts shall be deemed to included in quoted rate. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | Supply and fixing of lightning arrestor of 30 KV metal oxide (Gapless type) heavy duty, self supporting station class having nominal discharge current 10 KA (peak), class II, insulation level 28/75KV suitable for 33 KV supply including necessary connections complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Set of three | - | - |
| 5 | Supply & replacement of dropout/ lift off expulsion fuse link suitable for vertical or horizontal installation consisting of galvanised iron channel base having 2 Nos 33 KV post type insulator per stack per phase complete with carrier Teflon tube bakelite heavy tinned non ferrous metal parts and springs loaded phosphorous bronze contacts complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Set of three | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for maintenance of 33 KV indoor control and relay panel of 33 KV by checking wiring from outdoor VCB to indoor control panel, tightening of loose connections, U/S indicator with holder, thimble, replacement of unserviceable wiring/part including testing, calibration and checking of tripping system of 33 KV control panel through all protective relays installed on each C&R panel including testing and adjust/ repair the alarm circuit as per time current characteristics by primary injection test at 60%, 75%, 100% plug including well cleaning and decarburizing of relay contacts complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for overhauling and servicing of 33 KV VCB including repair and setting of operating mechanism parts, spring charging material mechanism, well cleaning with petrol and CRC-226 and replacing unserviceable parts/ accessories, oiling/ greasing of moving parts, dismantling, checking and well cleaning of pole insulator, checking of vaccum, interrupters well cleaning mechanism links fiber reinforced plastic frame around the vaccum interrupters including routine and periodical test complete all as specified and directed. Note:- Worn out minor parts shall be deemed to included in quoted rate. Major parts shall be measured and paid separately as belows:- | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for replacement of following spare parts for 33 KV outdoor VCB of existing make all as specified under below item No 09 to 18 :- | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | M&L for replacement of spring charging motor suitable of 33 KV outdoor VCB 110 V-230 Volt AC supply for the opening and closing of contacts complete all as specified and directed as per sample. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M&L for replacement of Indicating lamp LED suitable for 33 KV as per existing capacity complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_877149.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
81659Tender05Aug2026.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].