Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Veer Constructions L2 | Noorudeen C. K. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 78 | Cum | 300 ₹23,400 | 286 ₹22,308 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 9 | Cum | 2,500 ₹22,500 | 2,211 ₹19,899 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 111 | Sq. m | 400 ₹44,400 Lowest | 500 ₹55,500 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level. | 61 | Cum | 7,150 ₹4,36,150 | 6,810 ₹4,15,410 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 11 | Kg | 100 ₹1,100 Lowest | 130 ₹1,430 |
| 6.00 | 12mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) | 38 | Sq. m | 250 ₹9,500 Lowest | 255 ₹9,690 |
| 7.00 | Providing and and laying antiskid floor tiles 12 x 12 upto 16 x 16 in of Johnson, Somany, Kajaria (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in shades as specified laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete a. Dark shades | 30 | Sq. m | 1,000 ₹30,000 Lowest | 1,200 ₹36,000 |
| 8.00 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade, area of slab over 0.50 sqm Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade, area of slab over 0.50 sqm a)Jet Black | 3 | Sq.m | 4,000 ₹12,000 Lowest | 5,000 ₹15,000 |
| 9.00 | Providing and fixing prefabricated wall gate (Two Gates) of G.I. pipe of size 1.00 m x 1.00m & 0.85m x 1.00m including providing and fixing locking arrangement, pintals, hold fast, applying priming coat and painting two or more coats with superior ready mixed paint of approved brand and manufature in all shades as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Nos | 15,000 ₹15,000 | 14,300 ₹14,300 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Providing and fixiing in position G.I. hand rail polyster powder coated in external passage, as per approved design shown in drawing including bending hand rail pipe to proper shape in curves with special etc. complete | 5 | Metre | 3,010 ₹15,050 Lowest | 3,400 ₹17,000 |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,863
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Construction of steps near bridge culvert at Sakharwal in Village Shiroda of Shiroda Constituency
2026_WRD_30217_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/469/Sr2
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,000
₹13,863
30 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and such material either in full or in parts, as the case may be adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted incl. chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dresing of sides and bottom and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 78 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 9 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 111 | Sq. m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level. | 61 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing TMT steel reinforcement bars of (SAIL, TATA. VIZAG, JSW Steel Ltd.) ) (Confirming to IS 1786 of 1986) for RCC work (conforming to I.S. 1786 of 1986) including bending, binding & placing in position in all the floors along with the factory made precast concrete cover blocks of specified sizes whose compressive strength is not less than that of surrounding concrete in the structural member. | 11 | Kg | - | - |
| 6 | 12mm cement plaster 1:3 (1 cement: 3 fine sand) | 38 | Sq. m | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and and laying antiskid floor tiles 12 x 12 upto 16 x 16 in of Johnson, Somany, Kajaria (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) of 1st quality conforming to IS:15622 of approved make in shades as specified laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand) including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigment etc., complete a. Dark shades | 30 | Sq. m | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade, area of slab over 0.50 sqm Providing and fixing 18 mm thick gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels. Granite of any colour and shade, area of slab over 0.50 sqm a)Jet Black | 3 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing prefabricated wall gate (Two Gates) of G.I. pipe of size 1.00 m x 1.00m & 0.85m x 1.00m including providing and fixing locking arrangement, pintals, hold fast, applying priming coat and painting two or more coats with superior ready mixed paint of approved brand and manufature in all shades as per direction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixiing in position G.I. hand rail polyster powder coated in external passage, as per approved design shown in drawing including bending hand rail pipe to proper shape in curves with special etc. complete | 5 | Metre | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_30630.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].