Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.11% | ₹7.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹7.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹7.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹7.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹7.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,500
Closing Date
7 May 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Repair/upgradation work of Deputy Commissioner Self Employment Office
2026_MSME_1143640_3
245/EE4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
BAHRAICH
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹7,500
15 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
8 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
7 May 2026
29 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20mm patches thick plaster with cement mortor in propration of 1:4 cement : Course sand. (DSR-14.1.2) | 0.52 | Sqm | 423.18 | ₹220.05 |
| 2 | Removing dry or oil bound distemper ,water proofing paint and the like by scraping ,sand papering and preparing the surface smooth i/c necessory repairs to scratches etc complete CPWD DSR-2023 DSR 13.91 | 154.96 | Sqm | 18.99 | ₹2,942.69 |
| 3 | R.C.C work with cement approved coarse sand and 20 mm gauge approved S/grit in the proportion of 1:1.5:3 in lintel, beam and slab excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with24 BWG binding wire and including all centerimg and shuttering etc and curing and supplying also etc required for proper completion of the work cost of binding wire being include in the item (DSR-5.3) | 1.51 | cum | 8,686.65 | ₹13,116.84 |
| 4 | Mild steel or iron work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work For slabsoakpit cover,door lintal & Chamber cover. | 0.59 | qtl | 8,086.05 | ₹4,770.77 |
| 5 | Providing and laying rectified Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg/ sqm including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete (DSR - 8.31) | 92.48 | Sqm | 957.3 | ₹88,531.1 |
| 6 | S/F Of Parda (m.r.) | 11.22 | Sqm | 2,595 | ₹29,115.9 |
| 7 | Demolishing mud phaska in terracing and disposal of material within 50 metres lead. (DSR - 15.27) | 2.93 | Sqm | 690.3 | ₹2,022.58 |
| 8 | Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wallsurface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. (DSR-13.80) | 81.93 | Sqm | 117.82 | ₹9,652.99 |
| 9 | FINISHING WITH DELUXE MULTI SURFACE PAINT SYSTEM FOR ENTERIOR AND EXTERIOR USING PRIMER AS PER MANUFACTURER SPECIFICATIONS CPWD DSR-2023 DSR 13.48.1 | 81.92 | Sqm | 149.26 | ₹12,227.38 |
| 10 | Painting two coats over priming coat on wooden/steel surface upto 10 cm width or grith or small articles not exceeding 0.10 sqmt. In areas with superior synthetic enamel such as Luxol 3Hi gloss aqcolite superlac. Dulux specified finishing. CPWD DSR-2023 DSR 13.62.1 | 89.43 | Sqm | 125.55 | ₹11,227.94 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_2136406.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].