Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹75.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Krishan Kumar
Infra-I (Roads and Buildings)
(FY-2026-2027) (02) Annual Maintenance of Master Sector Roads between sector 2/12, 2/13, 7/8, 11/12, 15/16, 12/15, 12/13, 15/15 P-IV, 13/14, outer sector 23, 22/23, 5/6, 16/16 A, 18/18A, 58/59 in Urban Estate Sonipat (Package 1)
2026_HRY_544945_1
20267F96BEC4 FC84 4211 B082 797738F2C9232248005
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
216 days
Sonepat
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹1.5 L
Yes
SMDA Office, Sonipat
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deployment of 6000 Ltr. capcity water tanker mounted with sprinklers including hiring charges of tractor, driver/operator, fuel and compensation of water etc. complete in all respect | 208 | Nos. | 1,223 | ₹2,54,384 |
| 2 | Deployment of Mobile Anti-Smog Gun Mounted on Water Tanker for Dust Mitigation including hire charges of 6 KL water tanker for 8 working hour per day, hirecharges of tractor for 8 working hour per day, compensation of water, rent of anti smog gun and operator per day | 124 | Each | 2,428 | ₹3,01,072 |
| 3 | Speed bumps made ABS plastic size 250x350x50 mm including carriage from market to store and store to site, Labour for filling up aggregates with epoxy adhesive, 04 no. nails of high tempering 4x15, nails epoxy and bitumax laying with bumps front and back side of the bumps complete in all respect as per satisfaction of Engineer in charge. | 64.4 | Per Metre | 1,800 | ₹1,15,920 |
| 4 | Supply and Laying of Polymer Based Instant Road Repair Bitumen Premix compound for patch work including carriage and laying for roads complete | 16,000 | Kg. | 25 | ₹4,00,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.94 MB
BOQ_624498.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].