Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹31,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Regional Manager
5th Floor Noble enclave Bhai Bala Chowk ludhiana
E-TENDER FOR FURNISHING, ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED WORKS OF PUNJAB AND SIND BANK, BRANCH (INCLUDING ATM) AT GGSSC, LUDHIANA
2026_PSB_849128_1
LDH/PREMISES/TENDER/18/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
45 days
Ludhiana
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹31,000
Regional offcie Ludhiana
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
SUMMARY PUNJAB & SIND BANK BRANCH & ATM GGS STUDY LUDHIANA AMOUNT GST % GST AMOUNT TOTAL AMOUNT
1 FURNISHING WORK 18% 0.00 0.00
2 ELECTRICAL WORK 18% 0.00 0.00
5 TOTAL AMOUNT 0.00 0.00 0.00
DETAIL OF FURNISHING WORK PUNJAB & SIND BANK BRANCH & ATM GGS STUDY LUDHIANA
DETAIL OF BANK ESTIMATE
SR ITEMS NAME UNIT QTY RATE AMOUNT
1 Providing and fixing Gypsum false ceiling as per India Gypsum specification for ceiling with drops as per drawing including of providing and fixing G.I. Frame work as per specification of India gypsum at a distance of 2'0"c/c both ways complete with 12.5 mm board and all necessary perimeter channels etc. No extra payment will be made for the cutting of light points, stained glass, cove lighting etc. The measurement will be taken in one level, rate should include the drops also, no extra amount will be paid for the drops. The joints to be properly mended with paper tapes and gypsum compound all complete. The rate should include the full completion of the ceiling. At the time of handing over the site all necessary repairing work to be considered if required. in Branch & ATM Sqfts 670.00
2 24'' x 24'' Grid False Ceiling (FINE FISSURED PLANKS): Providing and Fixing False ceiling Grid using hot dipped Galvanized steel sections, exposed surface chemically cleaned capping pre-finished inbaked polyster paint. Main tee of size 3000 x 32 x 24 mm at every 1200mm c/c maximum, 1200mm cross Tee of size 1200 x 27 x 24mm at every 600mm intervals and 600 mm cross Tee of size 600 x 25 x24mm at 1200mm max and 3000 x 19 x 19mm wall angle all around the wall to form grid size of 600mm x600mm. The Main grid to be suspended to the MS frame with 2mm pre-straightened GI wire and GI adjustable clamp and Laying of fibre wool board having Fire rating of 60 min. as per BS 476/23 of 1987, Noise reduction co-eff. (NRC) of 0.50, Light on branch & ATM Sqfts 400.00
3 Providing and fixing partition in position as per design with 2'' x 2'' 250grm per ft wt JINDAL Aluminum section finished frame work @ 2'-0'' c/c both ways screwed to the floor and ceiling with M.S. Cleats. The measurement will be taken up to the false ceiling visible height in case of full height partition. The frame work will be cladded with 9 mm thk comm. Ply both sides and to be finished with approved 1 mm laminate (color with vertical grain) as per design with adhesive. 3" high laminated skirting to be fixed bottom side of the partition. Extra frame work to be fixed for fixing class. In the glazed partition 10mm thk. Spasifications for all Glass and Solid Partitions. FOR CASH CABIN PARTTION Sqfts 120.00
4 PARTLY GLAZED MANAGER CABIN PARTITION UPTO 8'-6" ft TOUGHENED GLASS WITH ETCHING Sqfts 310.00
5 PARTLY GLAZED LOW HEIGHT PARTITION UPTO 4’-0’ HT. Sqfts 80.00
6 SOLID PARTITION IN STRONG ROOM Sqfts 90.00
7 SOLID REAR PARTITION IN ATM Sqfts 100.00
8 12mm thick Counter Front Glass Vertical 1.5ft ht with the D Brecket Fitting ouetr eaching and center bank logo and window glass Sqfts 48.00
9 Flap Door Sqfts 14.00
10 FULLYTOUGHENED GLASS MAIN ENT. DOOR 2 NOS. for BRANCH AND ATM:- (including 3’x7’ door and fixed glass) P/F toughened glass (12mm thk ) door with pencil polish edges all around and including glass etching and pattern and emblem as per design fixed with necessary patch fittings assembly including top and bottom patches, heavy duty floor OZONE Machine, bottom lock, SS brushed finished 2' long and 1" dia. handle on both sides of shutter etc. all complete as directed by Bank. Sqfts 112.00
11 CASH COUNTER. the Cash Counter Drawer & Cabinet under counter inner side 0.8 mm thick white mica and Outer side 1 mm thick mica colour as per brand manual.For customer as per layout with provision of 3’-9” high, 2’-6” deep with shelf for CPUStand and footrest and storage unit out of 18 mm thick commercial plyboard with 1.00 mm thick laminate on all exposed surfaces with key board tray with telescopic slides. All edgings. Margin etc. including 3’x 1’-6” size fixing Coloured Lacquered Glass for aesthetic appearance in front of counter with coloured focus light and bank logo (Spasifications for all counters and Tables) Rft 5.00
12 Officer Counter Rft 15.00
13 Manager Table :- 6’-0” x 3’-0” X 2’-6” H Providing and fixing M TABLE 6’-0”x3’-0”x2’-6” (ht.) and 10mm beveled glass with etching of approved make to be fitted on top obtain the total height of 2’-6” as per detailed drawing . made up of 19 mm commercial board of approved make the finished with 1 mm thick laminate of approved make and shad as approved as par detailed drawing. Table shall be provided with 3 drawers sliding on telescopic channels with proper locking arrangements and keyboard with telescope channels tabletop shall be finished with 1.0 mm thick laminate of approved shade & quality . The work includes provided and fixing locks , wire manager, spirit polishing of steam beach bending etc. complete in all respects to the entire satisfaction of the architect. Nos 1.00
14 Reception Tabl e Nos 1.00
15 Cheqhue Drop Suggestion Comp Box Nos 2.00
16 Wall Mounting Table for vouchers slip Nos 1.00
17 2.5ft round 4ft ht customer table Nos 1.00
18 One Notice Board One Pinup Board 2x3ft Nos 1.00
19 Providing and fixing paneling on wall.upto 8'-6" height Framing shall consist of with 2.0'' x 1.0'' 150grm per ft wt JINDAL Aluminum Section @ 2'0" C/C. Both ways horizontally and vertically on the wall. This framing would be covered by 9 mm thk comm. Ply front sides and to be finished with approved 1 mm thick laminate (color with vertical grain) as per design with adhesive. 3" high laminated skirting to be fixed bottom side of the partition. Extra frame work to be fixed for fixing class if any Panaling Banking Hall Sqfts 700.00
20 Panaling BM Cabin 8'-6" height Sqfts 100.00
21 Panaling Cash Cabin 8'-6" height Sqfts 70.00
22 Panaling on column 8'-6" height Sqfts 100.00
23 Alum. Gril on Cash 6mm thick Sqfts 45.00
24 Full height Storage Cabinet 7'-0" HEIGHT in record room and hall :_ Drawers in storage 2 sided laminated HDMR Board and front panel of single sided laminated HDMR Board.Providing and fixing Low / Full height storage 16" deep made out of 19mm HDMR 1.0mm laminate in all exposed areas. The internal drawers and selve to be made out of 19mm thick two side lamainat HDMR (color, vertical grain). back sides to be made out of 6mm white ACP Sheet the drawer play on the sliding powder coated channels and necessary locks, handles, etc All the exposed edges of the boards / HDMR/ plywood’s to be covered with wooden lapping / moldings duly polished all complete. Sqfts 216.00
25 Low height sroarge :- sapecifications same as item no 24 Sqfts 50.00
26 Vertical Blinds:- Sqfts 140.00
27 3 Seater Sofa Providing and supplying 3 Seater Sofa of approved make such as Eva / Geeken / Duaco (or equivalent), suitable for office use. The sofa shall be made with seasoned hardwood/metal frame, high-density foam cushioning, and upholstered with premium fabric/leatherette of approved shade.The item shall include proper finishing, cushioning comfort, and durable construction suitable for commercial/bank use.The work includes supply, delivery, placement, and installation complete as per approved design and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Pcs 2.00
28 Center Table:- 24” x 48” Pcs 1.00
29 ACP PANELING IN ATM:- Providing & fixing in position ACP (Aluminium Composite Panel) wall panelling having minimum ACP thickness of 3mm and minimum foil thickness of 0.25 mm on both sides with Aluminium sections of 1.5" X 1" @ 2'-0" C/C both ways. Panels shall be neatly fixed to the frame with 3M or equivalent adhesive and joints shall be finished with silicon based sealant. ACP shall be approved as per bank's approval. Item shall include proving & fixing additional sections as required for fixing Indoor AC units, proper access panel for ATM power point, proper locking arrangement for plug point by providing additional framing etc. complete colour scheme as per brand manual. Sq.ft. 260.00
30 ALMIRAH IN PANTRY ABOVE 5'-0" HEIGHT Sq.ft. 30.00
31 UPS room partition with bison sheet upto 8'-6" height Sq.ft. 120.00
32 Providing and fixing rolling shutter box for branch and ATM panelling / enclosure of required size as per description of ACP panelling above. The rate shall inclusive of necessary hardware fittings like hinges, screws, tower bolts sealant, trap door, locking arrangement etc complete. Sqfts 160.00
33 Chair for Executive, BM Providing and supplying High Back Executive Revolving Chair of approved make such as Geeken / Duaco / Featherlite (or equivalent), as per approved design. Pcs 1.00
34 Chair for Staff Providing and supplying Mid Back Ergonomic Revolving Chair (Mesh Type) of approved make such as Featherlite / Geeken / Duaco (or equivalent), as per approved design. Pcs 11.00
35 Dismantling & Buyback of officer counters, 1 bm cabin,1 cash cabin, false ceiling, Partitions
GRAND TOTAL 0.00
DETAIL OF ELECTRICAL WORK PUNJAB & SIND BANK BRANCH.& ATM GGS STUDY LUDHIANA
DETAIL OF BANK ESTIMATE
SR ITEMS NAME UNIT QTY RATE AMOUNT
1 moduler light points, fan points, bell points, sockets etc. with 1.5 Sq.mm PVC insulated, 1100 V grade grade copper conductor wires and 1.0 Sq mm copper earth wire and 1.0 Sq mm copper earth wire in concealed/surface using PVC (Heavy)25mm dia conduits, accessories such as bends, tees, saddles, draw boxes, mounting boxes, inner plates, cover plates, ceiling rose etc. (including chase cutting where where ever required) and chromium plated brass screws/rowel plugs etc.. The conduits to be laid in ceiling with proper clamps/wall/floor and filling the chase with cement mortar and finish the same in original form/wooden partition/above false ceiling with proper clamps and wall cutting to be concealed (wherever required as per standard specification. (spasification for all lighing points) One Light Point Branch & ATM Nos 40.00
2 Two Light Point Nos 10.00
3 Wall Fan Point Nos 6.00
4 Ceiling Fan Point Nos 3.00
5 Exhaust Fan Point Nos 2.00
6 Call BelL Point Nos 1.00
7 5 Pin Socket 5mpr Nos 5.00
8 5 Pin Socket 15mpr Nos 4.00
9 Circuit Wiring 1.5 and 1.0mm for 5mpr light points Rmt 250.00
10 Power Point 15mpr as serial no. 1, but wiring for 15A 5-Pin socket by using 2.5 sq mm PVC insulated 1100V grade copper conductor wire with independent Nos 17.00
11 Circuit Wiring 2.5mm for 15 amp Power points Rmt 150.00
12 AC Point with 5pin socket and 32a mcb Nos 6.00
13 Wiring 4.0mm for AC Point Rmt 120.00
14 Incommer 63A 4P Nos 1.00
15 Incommer 40A 4P Nos 3.00
16 40A 4way TPN DB Nos 3.00
17 8Way TPN Db Nos 3.00
18 ELECTRICAL MAIN PANEL Design, manufacture, providing, storing & installing in position, effecting proper connection, testing and commissioning of panel made of 16 SWG, CRCA sheet steel. It shall be dust and vermin proof. It shall have compartmentalized construction with bus bar chambers, cable alley, cable glands plate etc. as required, duly painted from inside as well outside. It shall have the following: MAIN PANEL: 1 No.100 Amp. TPN, MCCB (25 KA breaking capacity), Bus bars 100 Amp., 3 phase, 4 strips, 415 volts, 50 Hz. copper busbars with colour coded PVC heat shrinkable sleeves. There should be 2 sets of BUS BAR in such a way that AC load should not be connected to GENERATOR power. 100 Amp. Changeover Switch Instruments: Digital Multi function Meter of standard make for displaying Input Voltage, Ampere, Power factor, KWH used with CTs. OUTGOING: 5 Nos. 32 Amp. TP MCB (For LDB, PDB, Branch UPS, Inverter and Spare Feeder) from Generator Powered Bus. 2 Nos. 63 Amp. TP, MCB (For AC DB and Spare Feeders) from Non-Generator Powered Bus. 6-32 AMP DP MCB. 3 Nos (for Glow Sign board, Strong Room, and spare feeder) from Generator Powered Bus. The design of panel should be got approved by the Architect before manufacturing. Also, the provision for 1/2 spare outgoings should be considered for future expansion. The job shall be completed to the satisfaction of the Bank. Nos 1.00
19 S/F of LED 2 X2 Light fixture instead of equal Luminous Led light of Philips by the name of Green Square Led Luminaries on Nos 14.00
20 S/f of down light LED Luminaries with reflector (Havel’s/Crompton/Philips) complete With cutting of false ceiling 15 watt LED. Nos 18.00
21 LED 4ft Patti Light fixtures Nos 16.00
22 Supply & fixing of ceiling fans 1200 mm Nos 3.00
22 LED 2ft Patti Light fixtures in cash Nos 1.00
23 Fullly metal body 450mm Wall mounted Fan Nos 6.00
24 18" Exhaust fans Commercial/ industrial with clamps, bolt/dash by grouting on wall for Banking Hall. Nos 1.00
25 12" Exhaust fans with clamps, bolt/dash fastener by grouting on wall for Toilets. Nos 1.00
26 UPS Computer Point Wiring with sx2.5 sqmm + 1x1/5 sq mm PVC insulated 1100 V grade multistranded copper conductor wires in 2 mm thick PVC conduit from UPS DB to computer point. Each point to have 3 nos 6A -5 Pin modular type sockets, one 6A indicator at below the top of table/counter and controlled by one 16A modular switch at above the table top in wooden partition with all accessories, inner/outer plates, metal box etc. and to be fixed on wooden partitions/by grouting on wall etc. as per the requirement at site. Nos 10.00
27 wiring for ups point 2.5mm Rmt 100.00
28 porcelain fuse 63mp Nos 1.00
29 Cutout 63mp Nos 4.00
30 Cat 6 Cable with RJ connector Rmt 280.00
31 Patch Cord 2mtr with RJ connector Nos 10.00
32 Patch Cord 1mtr with RJ connector Nos 10.00
33 Data IO Box with 2 port Nos 10.00
34 Supply and fixing pair telephone MDF consisting of tag blocks, disconnector type, complete with powder coated metal enclose, krone tag block mounting arrangement telephone distribution chart and locking arrangement [for P&T/EPABX] Nos 2.00
35 wiring for telephone point Rmt 40.00
36 Providing and fixing of Cable Manager, Data Tray and 9 U Rack Pcs 1.00
37 24 Port Switch Pcs 1.00
38 Preparation and commissioning of earth pits with PIP technology GEL type 50mmdia 3000mm long earth electrod. (One Dedicated Earthing for ATM UPS, Branch UPS and main panel Pcs 3.00
39 25x3m Copper Strip from earthing Rmt 40.00
GRAND TOTAL 0.00
DETAIL OF ELECTRICAL WORK PUNJAB & SIND BANK BRANCH.& ATM GGS STUDY LUDHIANA
Items Name Unit Qty Rate Amount
1 Air Conditioners un-installed from this Branch & ATM shifting and re-installation in the branch including gas and necessary wiring and any small items which needs in installation along with service. Pcs 2.00
2 Supply & Fixing with installation of stabilizer (having capability to work from 90 Volts) of copper wiring Pcs 4.00
3 Supply/fixing of stand for external unit of A.C. Pcs 4.00
4 Installation charges of A.C. Pcs 4.00
5 Providing and fixing concealed copper pipe with wire proper insulation i/c cutting and repairing etc. Rft 180.00
6 Providing and Fixing Concealed Drain pipe with proper fixing & water proofing i/c cutting and repairing etc. Rft 100.00
Grand Total 0.00
Items Name Unit Qty Rate Amount
1 Split AC 1.00 ton in ATM copper make Five Star Rated Make Voltas, Blue star, Complete with Outdoor Units, Indoor Units, Mounting Racks, Copper Insulated Tubing, Wiring, which is standard with equipment Note:-Out of there two companies selection of brand will be at sole discretion of bank Pcs 2.00
2 Split AC 1.50 ton in Banking Hall :- copper make Five Star Rated Make Voltas, Blue star, Complete with Outdoor Units, Indoor Units, Mounting Racks, Copper Insulated Tubing, Wiring, which is standard with equipment Note:-Out of there two companies selection of brand will be at sole discretion of bank Pcs 2.00
Grand Total 0.00
1. All electrical and furnishing materials to be used strictly follow the list of approved materials. 2. Any deviation in the use of materials at site other than approved materials list will not be permitted and the bank may cancel the contract at any time for any such misconduct. 3. The workman ship and quality of work should be good quality and to be satisfactory level of the bank’s architect and bank. 4. Colour scheme as per brand manual. 5. Final Amount in words and figures filled in Tender will be considered . No further discount written in numerical or words will be considered. After Tender has been filled. No condition or % of discount etc. will be considered which dictates re-calculation of any kind. 6. GST Extra. (tender not accepted if filling rates with GST). 7. Before filling tender please go through attached drawing for distance & other related quarries. We also advise Vendor to visit site physically if possible to determine actual work environment and difficulties. 8. No labour charges will be given for old furnishing dismantling and shifting Almirahs and after works re-shifted in this place.
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.84 MB
TENDER GGSSC_BOQ.xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
TENDER GGSSC_DRAWINGS PSB GGSSC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
TENDER GGSSC_RFP OF BRANCH GGSSC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .